In the past few years, EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 312-38 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 312-38 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Some sites provide EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All EC-COUNCIL exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
Exam Code: 312-38
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Network Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 330 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest EC-COUNCIL certification 312-38 exam exam practice questions and answers.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 312-38 study materials including the official EC-COUNCIL 312-38 certification training courses, EC-COUNCIL 312-38 self-paced training guide, 312-38 exam ITCertKing and practice, 312-38 online exam 312-38 study guide. 312-38 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
312-38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html
NO.1 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 answers real questions 312-38
NO.2 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 test questions 312-38 pdf 312-38 dumps 312-38
NO.3 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 exam dumps 312-38 test questions
NO.4 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam dumps 312-38 pdf 312-38
NO.5 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 312-38 312-38 demo
NO.6 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:
NO.7 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 pdf 312-38 exam 312-38
NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance
EC-COUNCIL braindump 312-38 test 312-38 questions
NO.9 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38
NO.10 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 demo 312-38 braindump 312-38 exam
NO.11 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL pdf 312-38 braindump 312-38 test
NO.12 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL certification training 312-38 practice test 312-38 312-38 practice test
NO.13 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D
EC-COUNCIL certification training 312-38 original questions 312-38 certification training
NO.14 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 practice test 312-38 braindump 312-38
NO.15 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger
EC-COUNCIL exam prep 312-38 312-38
NO.16 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B
EC-COUNCIL exam prep 312-38 questions 312-38 312-38 exam dumps
NO.17 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 demo 312-38 braindump
NO.18 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 study guide 312-38 test answers 312-38 certification 312-38 demo
NO.19 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 312-38 original questions
NO.20 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-38 exam dumps 312-38 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 78-702 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and 000-652 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/312-38_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论