Related study materials proved that to pass the Business-Objects QAWI301 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam with a high score.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Business-Objects QAWI301 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Business-Objects QAWI301 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
The certification of Business-Objects QAWI301 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
The ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Business-Objects QAWI301 exam certification.
QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html
NO.1 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI301 exam QAWI301 demo QAWI301 exam
NO.2 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301 dumps
NO.3 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 certification QAWI301 test questions QAWI301 exam simulations
NO.4 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI301 practice test QAWI301 exam prep
NO.5 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301 exam QAWI301
NO.6 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 exam dumps QAWI301 QAWI301 test answers
NO.7 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 original questions
NO.8 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 study guide QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.9 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI301 QAWI301 test questions
NO.10 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI301 test answers QAWI301 QAWI301 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论