2013年11月12日星期二

EMC certification E20-690 the latest exam questions and answers

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass EMC certification E20-690 exam disposably with a high score.

Our latest training material about EMC certification E20-690 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. EMC certification E20-690 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a EMC E20-690 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

EMC E20-690 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Some sites provide EMC E20-690 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All EMC exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Exam Code: E20-690
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

More and more people choose EMC E20-690 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide EMC E20-690 exam questions and answers.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. EMC E20-690 is a high gold content certification exam. EMC E20-690 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with EMC certification E20-690 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-690 exam as a try.

E20-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690 test answers

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Where is DM 3 located?
A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-690   E20-690 exam   E20-690 pdf

NO.3 Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690 questions   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690 study guide

NO.4 A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX
storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± SAS o r t w en t -five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± EFD , SAS o r t w en t -five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± FC , EFD o r t w en t -five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± EFD , FC o r t w en t -five 2.5 ± EFD d i sk d ri ves
Answer: B

EMC   E20-690   E20-690 practice test   E20-690 study guide

NO.5 A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are
running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be
used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690 questions   E20-690   E20-690 exam dumps

NO.6 What protocols does the Data Mover support.?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-690   E20-690 test   E20-690

NO.7 What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: C

EMC demo   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690 certification training

NO.8 Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Answer: C

EMC   E20-690 test   E20-690   E20-690

NO.9 What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-690 test questions   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
Which component is located in location 3?
A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-690 certification training   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690

NO.11 Where can you find the widest range of resources for VNX-related information?
A. VNX Family Product Page
B. Support by Product
C. Partners Web Page
D. IP Storage Handbook
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690 exam simulations

NO.12 Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690

NO.13 What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   E20-690   E20-690 answers real questions   E20-690   E20-690 exam dumps

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 2 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
B. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
Answer: B

EMC test answers   E20-690 answers real questions   E20-690   E20-690

NO.15 How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690 test   E20-690 pdf   E20-690 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论