2013年11月15日星期五

HP HP0-J23 training and testing

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP0-J23 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP0-J23 exam. If you add the HP certification HP0-J23 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of HP certification HP0-J23 exam, and it is a high quality product.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Exam Code: HP0-J23
Exam Name: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP0-J23 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP0-J23.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-J23 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

HP0-J23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

NO.1 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam

NO.2 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J23 practice test   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23 practice test

NO.3 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE

HP   HP0-J23 original questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam simulations

NO.4 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF

HP exam   HP0-J23 answers real questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 certification training   HP0-J23 practice test

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 answers real questions

NO.6 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 questions   HP0-J23 answers real questions

NO.7 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test answers

NO.8 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE

HP practice test   HP0-J23 original questions   HP0-J23 exam dumps

NO.9 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23

NO.10 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C

HP test questions   HP0-J23 certification   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test

NO.11 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23 exam simulations   HP0-J23 braindump   HP0-J23

NO.12 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B

HP original questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.13 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B

HP questions   HP0-J23 practice test   HP0-J23 exam dumps   HP0-J23 questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23

NO.14 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE

HP   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test questions   HP0-J23 braindump   HP0-J23 test questions

NO.15 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF

HP test questions   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 test answers   HP0-J23 exam simulations

NO.16 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:

NO.17 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C

HP dumps   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 exam   HP0-J23   HP0-J23   HP0-J23 pdf

NO.18 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE

HP test   HP0-J23 braindump   HP0-J23 exam dumps   HP0-J23

NO.19 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A

HP certification   HP0-J23 answers real questions   HP0-J23 questions

NO.20 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A

HP practice test   HP0-J23 exam prep   HP0-J23 study guide   HP0-J23 exam prep   HP0-J23 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J63 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J23_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论