2013年11月15日星期五

HP0-J12 questions and answers

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-J12 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-J12 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-J12 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Now passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J12 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

You can now get HP HP0-J12 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP HP0-J12 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP0-J12 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP0-J12 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP0-J12 certification exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J12
Exam Name: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-J12 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes HP HP0-J12 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP0-J12 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J12 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J12 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

HP0-J12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html

NO.1 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.2 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 answers real questions

NO.3 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12 original questions

NO.4 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE

HP braindump   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12 dumps

NO.5 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.6 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-J12 pdf   HP0-J12 questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12

NO.7 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12 dumps   HP0-J12

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.10 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD

HP answers real questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam

NO.11 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12 test answers   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.12 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12

NO.13 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-J12 questions   HP0-J12

NO.14 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam

NO.15 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD

HP test questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.16 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J12 certification training   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.18 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.19 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12 certification   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 questions

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-J12 answers real questions   HP0-J12 test answers   HP0-J12

NO.21 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.22 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 exam   HP0-J12 exam

NO.23 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE

HP exam dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 certification training

NO.24 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12 dumps   HP0-J12

NO.25 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.26 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12 exam

NO.27 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.28 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12 braindump   HP0-J12

NO.29 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 demo   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.30 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论