ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding IBM 00M-620 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-620 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's IBM 00M-620 exam training materials.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification 00M-620 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 00M-620 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you want to choose passing IBM certification 00M-620 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 00M-620 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 00M-620 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: 00M-620
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Risk Analytics Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 24 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
00M-620 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-620_exam.html
NO.1 What are two of the key weighted assessment criteria used to assess the industry solution in
the Chartis 2011 RiskTech100@ study of the top technology companies active in the risk
management market?
A. Market presence and organizational strength
B. Data handling and processing speed
C. Organizational strength and data handling
D. Processing speed and market presence
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 test questions 00M-620
Reference:http://chartis-research.com/files/RiskTech100-2011-FullReport_RR1120.pdf(page 6, see
success factors)
NO.2 How does IBM describe the benefits of horizontal integration?
A. Better integration of data elements cross the business
B. Elimination of silos and enablement of a comprehensive view of risks
C. Better granularity of risk measures in the middle office
D. Improvements of measure of credit risk from front to back of the enterprise
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 certification training 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620 test
Reference:http://www.ibm.com/investor/events/investor0512 /presentation/ 04_Enterprise_Producti
vity.pdf(slide 6&7)
NO.3 In IBM Risk Analytics, IBM studies show that setting aside additional capital made no impact
on businesses in a crisis.
What is it that has been proved to improve business survival in the same crisis scenario?
A. Additional data to work with
B. External consulting support
C. Increased market confident through evidentially better business management
D. A more dynamic acquisition strategy
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 00M-620 braindump 00M-620 dumps
NO.4 According to the 2012 Gartner Magic Quadrant report for enterprise Governance, Risk and
Compliance (GRC) platforms, what is one of the key strengths identified for OpenPages?
A. Core system ability
B. Offering Strategy
C. Vertical / Industry Strategy
D. Geographic strategy
Answer: C
IBM test questions 00M-620 00M-620 practice test 00M-620 exam prep 00M-620 test answers
Reference:http://www.citia.co.uk/content/files/magic-quadrant-for-enterprise-governance-risk-and
compliance-platforms-2012_70384698.pdf(see page 5, strengths, last para)
NO.5 To help companies understand their progress on a Smarter Analytics maturity model, IBM
helps companies access their Analytics Quotient (AQ).
What is one aspect of a client's business that is scored to measure a company's AQ maturity?
A. The level of Risk they Measure in their business
B. The volume of data they process
C. The number of nodes used to process data
D. The ability to anticipate future events and results
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 certification training 00M-620 questions 00M-620
NO.6 According to the IBM Financial Markets Framework, name a key area of financial enterprise
that IBM can now provide a solution for, with its acquisition of the Algorithmics solution set?
A. Algorithmic Trading
B. Operational Risk and Compliance
C. Next Generation Trading Infrastructure
D. CVA and Hedging Optimization
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 demo 00M-620 00M-620 00M-620
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/fab03002usen/FAB03002USEN.PDF(pa
ge 4)
NO.7 Which Risk Analytics solution focuses on helping companies deliver Governance, Risk and
Compliance (GRC)?
A. Algo Liquidity
B. OpenPages
C. Algo Financial Modeler
D. Algo One
Answer: B
IBM original questions 00M-620 exam 00M-620 00M-620 practice test
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/rte/an/risk-compliance/index.html(read the
entire page)
NO.8 According to independent studies, what measure has IBM used to validate to the market the
value of adopting Smarter Analytics solutions?
A. That companies increase their volumes of data.
B. That companies create bigger networks.
C. That companies out perform their competitors.
D. That companies are able to tie their performance to the average in their industry.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-620 00M-620 test questions 00M-620 00M-620
NO.9 Which one of the following risk types can the Algorithmics Risk Analytics solution set help
measure, manage and mitigate?
A. Liquidity Risk
B. Information Security Risk
C. Operational Risk
D. Systems Risk
Answer: A
IBM 00M-620 pdf 00M-620 00M-620 test questions
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/algorithmics/(first para)
NO.10 Which one of the following is a business process that the IBM Risk Analytics portfolio is
focused on improving?
A. Deploying predictive maintenance capabilities
B. Reducing customer churn
C. Reducing the cost of compliance
D. Improving propensity analysis
Answer: C
IBM test questions 00M-620 demo 00M-620 00M-620
Reference:http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/category/SWQ40(4th bullet)
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-620_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论