As we all know, ITCertKing's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
Although there are other online HDI HD0-400 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HDI HD0-400 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HDI HD0-400 exam training materials.
Now HDI HD0-400 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HDI HD0-400 certification. So HDI certification HD0-400 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HDI HD0-400 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
If you have ITCertKing's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HDI HD0-400 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
HDI HD0-400 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HD0-400 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HDI HD0-400 exam, ITCertKing HDI HD0-400 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HDI HD0-400 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HDI HD0-400 exam training materials.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
Exam Code: HD0-400
Exam Name: HDI (HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
HD0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-400_exam.html
NO.1 What is the best description of your role in supporting customers?
A. Ensure that the customer complies with the SLA.
B. Manage the customer expectations.
C. Pass all customer inquiries to level 2 support.
D. Resolve all customer incidents without escalation.
Answer: B
HDI test answers HD0-400 HD0-400 test HD0-400 certification
NO.2 When is it most appropriate to escalate an incident to a manager?
A. Escalate an incident if the customer begins to complain.
B. Escalate an incident the customer is emotional.
C. Escalate an incident if the customer requests to speak to a manager.
D. Escalate an incident if the Support Centre is short of staff.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 exam simulations HD0-400
NO.3 What is the most important reason why Support Centres monitor incidents?
A. Incident monitoring is done by all good Support Centres.
B. Incident monitoring is an ITIL best practice.
C. Incident monitoring is the Support Centre primary function.
D. Incident monitoring results in improved quality of services.
Answer: D
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.4 Certkiller .com calls with a problem you know they could solve using the Support Centre
web site. What is a best practice for encouraging the customer to try self-help?
A. Ask if they have tried the website and give them the answer.
B. Respectfully talk them through the self-help process.
C. Send them an e-mail with a link to the web site.
D. Tell them that the answer is on the web site and give them the URL.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 braindump HD0-400
NO.5 Which statement best describes your role in the incident management process?
A. Conduct customer satisfaction surveys for each incident.
B. Escalate all incidents to other groups.
C. Log and document all incidents.
D. Resolve each incident to the customer satisfaction.
Answer: C
HDI demo HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.6 What is a best practice for negotiating with Certkiller .com?
A. Look at the problem from the customer perspective.
B. Only provide a service that is included in the SLA.
C. Strictly follow the Support Centre policies.
D. Transfer the customer to your supervisor if they disagree with you.
Answer: A
HDI certification HD0-400 answers real questions HD0-400 HD0-400 answers real questions
NO.7 What is a best practice for effective cross-cultural communication?
A. Ask open questions.
B. Increase the pace of the call.
C. Repeat everything that the customer says.
D. Use proper language expressions.
Answer: D
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 certification HD0-400 demo
NO.8 What is a best practice for dealing with an abusive customer?
A. Ignore the customer language.
B. Maintain your professionalism.
C. Show empathy and sympathy.
D. Use your active listening skills.
Answer: B
HDI dumps HD0-400 HD0-400 test questions HD0-400
NO.9 What is a best practice for call management?
A. Listen to the customer description of the incident.
B. Provide the customer with details of the SLA.
C. Ask the customer for a written communication.
D. Use the CRM system to guide the call.
Answer: A
HDI test questions HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 practice test HD0-400 dumps
NO.10 What is the most important reason for using customer satisfaction surveys?
A. Customer satisfaction surveys allow customers to say what they really think without
offending Support Centre staff.
B. Customer satisfaction surveys help to determine if customer service expectations are
being met.
C. Customer satisfaction surveys provide an accurate set of management reports on SLA
performance.
D. Customer satisfaction surveys provide information that can be used to assess blame
for problems.
Answer: B
HDI demo HD0-400 demo HD0-400 HD0-400 exam simulations
NO.11 What is the best reason for using paraphrasing?
A. Using paraphrasing gives the customer a chance to tell you if you have understood
them.
B. Using paraphrasing increases the customer knowledge of technical terminology.
C. Use paraphrasing to repeat the customer words back to them.
D. Use paraphrasing to tell the customer what they should have done.
Answer: A
HDI dumps HD0-400 HD0-400 study guide HD0-400 exam dumps
NO.12 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A. Drink more water.
B. Ignore the stress.
C. Take short naps when you can.
D. Talk to someone about your concerns.
Answer: D
HDI certification HD0-400 demo HD0-400 braindump HD0-400
NO.13 Which statement best describes a team?
A. A team is a forum for creativity and self expression.
B. A team is a group of people working to accomplish the same goals.
C. A team is a group of strong personalities.
D. A team is an open, honest environment.
Answer: B
HDI demo HD0-400 practice test HD0-400 braindump HD0-400
NO.14 Your help desk/support centre wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of
the main sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support.
D. The marketing department.
Answer: C
HDI pdf HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.15 What behaviour should be avoided when talking with Certkiller .com on the telephone?
A. Addressing the customer by name.
B. Asking the customer technical questions.
C. Telling the customer to hold.
D. Using terms of endearment.
Answer: D
HDI demo HD0-400 exam prep HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.16 Which statement best describes the concept of teamwork?
A. Teamwork involves competing with others to prove you are the best.
B. Teamwork involves having all team members participate.
C. Teamwork involves keeping ideas to yourself in case they do not work.
D. Teamwork involves working separately to achieve personal goals.
Answer: B
HDI exam prep HD0-400 test answers HD0-400 study guide HD0-400 original questions
NO.17 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A. The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B. The customer previous experience with the Support Centre.
C. The customer position in the business.
D. The level of support provided by the Support Centre.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 certification HD0-400 test answers HD0-400 certification training
NO.18 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Support
Centre?
A. Maintaining legal compliance prevents employees from downloading music.
B. Maintaining legal compliance prevents unauthorised internet usage.
C. Maintaining legal compliance protects identity information.
D. Maintaining legal compliance protects your personal rights.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 certification HD0-400 exam prep
NO.19 Which statement best describes a problem?
A. A problem is a group of incidents that recur occasionally.
B. A problem is a group of incidents with different symptoms.
C. A problem is a significant incident with an unknown cause.
D. A problem is a single incident with a known solution.
Answer: C
HDI test HD0-400 practice test HD0-400
NO.20 How can active listening help you?
A. Active listening helps to build a wider knowledge base for the organisation.
B. Active listening improves overall performance against SLAs.
C. Active listening increases the customer level of satisfaction.
D. Active listening reduces the need for you to talk all day.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-400_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论