2013年11月18日星期一

The Best IBM LOT-987 exam practice questions and answers

The certification of IBM LOT-987 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IBM LOT-987 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification LOT-987 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification LOT-987 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM LOT-987 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification LOT-987 exam, we will full refund to you.

If you are still troubled for the IBM LOT-987 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: LOT-987
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Connection 2.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

If you are still struggling to get the IBM LOT-987 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the IBM LOT-987 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing IBM LOT-987 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the IBM LOT-987 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

LOT-987 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-987_exam.html

NO.1 Barb has removed the index for blogs and wikis and would like to execute a one-off task that reindexes
the blogs and wikis features 30 seconds after being called. Which configuration service does Barb need to
configure for this task?
A. SearchService
B. HomepageSearch
C. SearchCellConfig
D. FederatedSearchService
Answer: A

IBM study guide   LOT-987 exam dumps   LOT-987   LOT-987 certification training   LOT-987 exam prep

NO.2 Which of the following is not true about a stand-alone Lotus Connections deployment?
A. A standard stand-alone deployment is not recommended for large deployments.
B. A standard stand-alone deployment with features on multiple WebSphere Application Server profiles is
not recommended.
C. An advanced stand-alone deployment is where Lotus Connections features are installed across
multiple server instances and administered using WebSphere Network
Deployment.
D. Both the standard and advanced stand-alone deployments do not have centralized administration and
must use the integrated solutions console for administration of servers.
Answer: C

IBM original questions   LOT-987 answers real questions   LOT-987 practice test   LOT-987 braindump   LOT-987

NO.3 You are configuring federated repositories and would like users to authenticate in Lotus Connections
using their Microsoft?Active Directory e-mail address attribute. Which of the following attributes
would you mostly likely use for authentication in the Login properties field?
A. uid
B. mail
C. emailAddress
D. SamAccountName
Answer: B

IBM test questions   LOT-987 test answers   LOT-987 exam prep

NO.4 Which statement best describes the necessary backup procedures for Files?
A. Normal database backup procedures are all that are needed.
B. Normal file system backup procedures are all that are needed.
C. Files are backed up as part of the daily Content Store backup procedures.
D. The Files architecture requires that you maintain consistency between the database and the file
system during backup procedures.
Answer: D

IBM certification training   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987 exam simulations

NO.5 if you are using the version of DB2 that was included with the Lotus Connections product to be used
exclusively with Lotus Connections, you need to register the DB2 product license key. The key file is
called:
A. db2reg.lcp
B. db2ese_o.lic
C. db2license.txt
D. db2_init.license
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-987 test   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.6 Lotus Connections caches and saves the favicons of Web sites when users add the bookmark to
Dogear. Which of the following is the default time in days that a favicon is kept until the cache is refreshed
and an update retrieved?
A. 30
B. 45
C. 90
D. 120
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-987 certification training   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.7 Concerning the management of the size of wikis, which of these statements is correct?
A. Only the maximum size of the library can be set.
B. Only the maximum size of the items in the library can be set.
C. The maximum size of the library and items in the library can be set.
D. No maximum sizes can be set on either the library or items in the library.
Answer: C

IBM test   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987 braindump

NO.8 To add authentic user accounts to a Lotus Connections pilot installation, in case of a later migration to
a production installation, which of the following clients are run to import the user information file?
A. db2
B. wsadmin
C. lcadmin
D. profile
Answer: B

IBM exam   LOT-987   LOT-987 braindump   LOT-987 braindump   LOT-987

NO.9 To configure existing widgets or to make custom widgets available for use in Profiles, you modify
settings in which file?
A. widgets-config.xml
B. profiles-config.xml
C. profiles-widgets.xml
D. lotusConnections-config.xml
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987 exam simulations   LOT-987

NO.10 if you are creating databases utilizing the Lotus Connections database wizard, which of the following
databases is not an option?
A. Wiki
B. Files
C. Search
D. Activities
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.11 You are enabling and configuring the Home page of Lotus Connections and to scale properly, you have
located the feature on a different node than the other features. Which of the following must be true for this
topology to work correctly when using federated repositories?
A. The realm name must be identical on each server.
B. You must enable automatic regeneration of LTPA keys.
C. The servers must all offer forms-based authentication.
D. The user must enter through the Home page to access all features after enabled.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987 exam dumps   LOT-987 answers real questions   LOT-987 study guide

NO.12 You have chosen to install all the Lotus Connections features into one profile, with each profile running
in a separate server process. What is the minimum number of IBM HTTP Web servers that you can define
for that profile?
A. One
B. Two
C. Six
D. Eight
Answer: A

IBM test questions   LOT-987   LOT-987 study guide   LOT-987 pdf

NO.13 Which of the following components of Lotus Connections requires updating additional property files to
enable virus scanning?
A. Blogs
B. Profiles
C. Home page
D. Activities
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987 pdf   LOT-987

NO.14 To make new widgets available for use on the Home page, what is the minimum role that the user must
be assigned?
A. admin
B. reader
C. person
D. widget-admin
Answer: A

IBM questions   LOT-987 test answers   LOT-987   LOT-987 exam dumps   LOT-987 questions

NO.15 Which of the following controls what headers, cookies, and HTTP methods are forwarded to a set of
URLs?
A. Ajax proxy
B. plugin-cfg.xml
C. IBM HTTP Server
D. LotusConnections-config.xml
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987 certification training   LOT-987 exam prep   LOT-987 questions   LOT-987

NO.16 Randy wants to configure the system to allow multiple file types to be uploaded and attached to Blogs.
What best describes the steps he needs to take to do this task?
A. Modify the list of Allowed Extensions on the Administration tab
B. Modify the mimes.types in <WAS_PROFILE_ROOT>Blogs.war/META-INF
C. Modify the AllowableExtensions attribute in LotusConnections-Config.xml
D. Modify the list of Allowed Extensions on the Administration tab and modify the mimes.types in
<WAS_PROFILE_ROOT>Blogs.war/META-INF
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987 test questions   LOT-987 exam

NO.17 Jadon has successfully installed Lotus Connections on multiple servers and has begun to utilize the
Lotus Connections cluster installation wizard. Which of the following requirements is true regarding the
wizard?
A. You need to set up WebSphere Application Server profiles in advance.
B. You must restart the LDAP source between adding each instance to the cluster.
C. You need to set up dynamic DNS entries to point to each feature before beginning.
D. You must edit the DynCluster.xml file on each node and add the other servers to the file.
Answer: A

IBM questions   LOT-987 exam simulations   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.18 When installing the Lotus Connections features, Cailyn needs to provide for future growth that might
contain a mixture of server instances and WebSphere Application Server profiles. Which of the following
installation types should she choose?
A. Pilot
B. Stand-alone
C. Network deployment
D. Advanced stand-alone
Answer: C

IBM exam   LOT-987 practice test   LOT-987   LOT-987 study guide

NO.19 You have been asked to limit who can post comments on others' boards. What's the command to do this
task?
A. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardNetworkACL.enabled", "true")
B. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardInNetworkACL.enabled", "true")
C. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardIndNetworkACL.enabled", "false") D.
ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardIndNetworkOnly.enabled", "false")
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987 dumps   LOT-987 exam simulations

NO.20 There are three types of custom iWidgets that can be added to Communities. Which type allows the
iWidget to exist outside the community, for example, in search results?
A. Mandated
B. Optional
C. Opened by default
D. None of the above. Community iWidgets can only exist within Communities
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   LOT-987   LOT-987 practice test   LOT-987 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-987_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论