EMC E20-598 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because EMC certification E20-598 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing EMC certification E20-598 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
The certification of EMC E20-598 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. EMC E20-598 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's EMC E20-598 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: E20-598
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's EMC E20-598 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's EMC E20-598 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's EMC E20-598 exam training materials is to choose success.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the EMC E20-598 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's EMC E20-598 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
ITCertKing's EMC E20-598 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. EMC E20-598 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's EMC E20-598 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the EMC E20-598 exam.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass EMC certification E20-598 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
E20-598 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-598_exam.html
NO.1 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 certification training E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 answers real questions E20-598
NO.2 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A
EMC questions E20-598 E20-598 test E20-598
NO.3 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 dumps E20-598 exam prep E20-598 exam
NO.4 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D
EMC pdf E20-598 exam simulations E20-598 test questions
NO.5 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 dumps E20-598 exam prep E20-598 exam E20-598
NO.6 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D
EMC E20-598 pdf E20-598 E20-598 dumps
NO.7 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D
EMC E20-598 exam simulations E20-598 dumps E20-598 questions
NO.8 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 E20-598
NO.9 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A
EMC exam prep E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 dumps E20-598
NO.10 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C
EMC E20-598 E20-598 pdf E20-598 questions E20-598 study guide
NO.11 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 braindump E20-598 test E20-598
NO.12 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-598 E20-598 test E20-598 demo E20-598 questions E20-598
NO.13 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A
EMC braindump E20-598 E20-598 study guide
NO.14 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C
EMC E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 exam prep
NO.15 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A
EMC questions E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 exam simulations E20-598
NO.16 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A
EMC questions E20-598 test questions E20-598 answers real questions E20-598 questions
NO.17 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598 E20-598
NO.18 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A
EMC study guide E20-598 E20-598
NO.19 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A
EMC test questions E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 practice test E20-598 exam prep
NO.20 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B
EMC certification E20-598 exam dumps E20-598 answers real questions E20-598 E20-598 braindump E20-598 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 1z0-460 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-598_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论