2013年12月17日星期二

Best exercises of HP certification HP2-T18 exam and answers

With ITCertKing's HP HP2-T18 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-T18 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-T18 exam. HP HP2-T18 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-T18 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-T18 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP2-T18 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP2-T18 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-T18 exam.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-T18 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP2-T18 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP2-T18 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP2-T18 exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP2-T18 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing HP HP2-T18 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing HP HP2-T18 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP2-T18 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: HP2-T18
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP ProLiant Server Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

HP2-T18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T18_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP server blade is designed for SMB customers and small business sites?
A. ProLiant BL2x220c
B. ProLiant BL260c
C. ProLiant BL685c
D. Integrity BL860c
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-T18 braindump   HP2-T18 braindump   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 answers real questions   HP2-T18 questions

NO.2 Which customer pain points can be relieved through virtualization? (Select two.)
A. data vulnerability
B. low system utilization
C. high IT operational costs
D. processing power demands
E. resource-intensive applications
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-T18 original questions   HP2-T18

NO.3 Which HP technology simplifies setup, health monitoring, power and thermal control, and remote
administration of ProLiant ML, DL, and BL servers?
A. Dynamic Power Capping
B. ProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. Virtual Control
D. Thermal Logic
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 test   HP2-T18 exam simulations   HP2-T18 braindump

NO.4 Your financial services customer is concerned about the security of their electronic transactions.
They have asked you to recommend a hardware-based security technology that will enable them to store
passwords and encryption keys. What should you recommend for this customer?
A. aProLiant ML150 G6 with Turbo Boost Technology
B. aProLiant DL160 G6 with HP SIM and WebIM Agents
C. aProLiant DL370 G6 with the TPM option
D. aProLiant BL685c G6 with Flex-10 support
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-T18 dumps   HP2-T18 braindump   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 study guide

NO.5 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers gain control of their IT
environment by managing their applications.
Answer:

NO.6 Which business trend puts increasing pressure on the CIO to be measured in terms of overall business
outcomes?
A. the paradigm shift to an emphasis on the quantity of the content
B. an understanding of how the world economic climate affects the CIO's role
C. the view that IT powers the business
D. a focus on measurable business results
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-T18   HP2-T18

NO.7 Which HP server blade is designed specifically to be the backbone of a virtualization
infrastructure?
A. BL495c G6
B. BL685c G6
C. BL860c
D. BL2x220c G5
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 braindump

NO.8 The CIO priorities categorized in the exhibit capture an understanding of current business priority
trends. What can you accomplish by focusing on these trends?
A. By becoming familiar with the customer's daily operation process, you can avoid problems when
defining IT outcomes.
B. By learning to measure success in IT statistics, you can pinpoint areas of focus to deliver added value.
C. By understanding the customer's most desired business outcomes, you can tailor a solution to fit a
specific need.
D. By focusing on the customer's service-level agreements, you can establish expectations regarding
ongoing IT projects.
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-T18   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 exam   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 study guide

NO.9 Which HP service allows customers to buy just the targeted services they need, when they need them?
A. Critical Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Proactive Select
D. Care Pack Extended Warranty
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T18 original questions   HP2-T18 exam dumps

NO.10 What are the primary business challenges facing companies in today's economy? (Select two.)
A. cloud computing solution development
B. increased data generation
C. service level agreement management
D. high energy costs
E. customer-centric revenue growth
Answer: B,D

HP certification training   HP2-T18 questions   HP2-T18 practice test   HP2-T18 certification   HP2-T18

NO.11 What are the key pillars where HP applies its research and development resources? (Select three.)
A. advanced training and education
B. power and cooling efficiency
C. strong partnerships
D. new technology development
E. business production processes
F. insight into solving customer problems
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP2-T18 test answers   HP2-T18 certification training   HP2-T18 exam   HP2-T18 dumps

NO.12 Which component of HP Insight Dynamics automates the process of moving drivers, data, applications,
and operating systems from a physical machine to a virtual machine?
A. Virtual Machine Management Pack
B. Insight Server Migration
C. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
D. Insight Orchestration
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-T18 exam prep   HP2-T18 exam prep   HP2-T18 exam   HP2-T18 braindump

NO.13 Solid state storage is an emerging technology for disk drives. The latest drive designs meet the capacity,
performance, and reliability requirements of a ProLiant server environment. Which ProLiant G6 server
series features solid state drives?
A. ProLiant BL G6 servers
B. ProLiant DL G6 servers
C. ProLiant ML G6 servers
D. ProLiant SL G6 servers
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 study guide   HP2-T18

NO.14 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers centralize and target
business intelligence for a competitive advantage.
Answer:

NO.15 DRAG DROP
Match the type of clustering solution with its description.
NOTICE Scroll down to see all available items.
Answer:

NO.16 HOTSPOT
Your customer is transforming their existing data center because the dynamic nature of their business
requires that they respond rapidly to market changes. They want faster deployment and serviceability of
their servers. Which HP ProLiant server solution should you propose for this customer?
Answer:

NO.17 Which component of ProLiant ML150 Series G6 servers has self-executing software consisting of
drivers that help with server deployment?
A. Insight Foundation Suite forProLiant
B. Insight Management WBEM Providers
C. Software Smart Components
D. SmartStart
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 answers real questions

NO.18 Which type of customers face challenges that are addressed by HP BladeSystems?
A. startup businesses without dedicated IT staff
B. new customers implementing their first SAN storage arrays
C. customers in emerging business markets with new rack servers
D. enterprise customers looking to postponemigrating their data centers
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 pdf   HP2-T18 answers real questions

NO.19 HOTSPOT
You are proposing a solution for a customer who wants to maximize the amount of features that they can
pack into the limited space in their data center. They intend to run Microsoft clusters with a SAN
environment, but have only three-phase power to the facility. Which ProLiant solution should you propose
for this customer?
Answer:

NO.20 Which statement regarding ProLiant iVirtualization is true?
A. VMwareESXi is supported on ProLiant SL G6 series servers.
B. ParallelsVirtuozzo Containers ship standard on ProLiant server blades.
C. Applications must be installed onProLiant G6 SD flash memory devices.
D. Citrix or VMware is installed on a USB key or SD card inside the server.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T18 exam simulations   HP2-T18

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-385 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and JK0-U11 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论