2013年12月5日星期四

Best exercises of IBM certification 000-N40 exam and answers

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification 000-N40 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IBM certification 000-N40 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

IBM certification 000-N40 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-N40 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-N40 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-N40 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-N40 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-N40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

000-N40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html

NO.1 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-N40   000-N40 test answers   000-N40 test questions

NO.2 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-N40 study guide   000-N40 original questions   000-N40 exam dumps

NO.3 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D

IBM   000-N40   000-N40

NO.4 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40 braindump   000-N40 certification training

NO.5 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-N40 questions   000-N40 certification   000-N40 demo

NO.6 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-N40 study guide   000-N40 certification   000-N40

NO.7 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D

IBM   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40 demo

NO.8 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-N40 test answers   000-N40 demo

NO.9 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-N40 original questions   000-N40   000-N40 test   000-N40 exam prep

NO.10 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40 certification   000-N40 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论