2013年12月9日星期一

ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam practice questions and answers

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam with a high score.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: MSC-131
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design and Deploy AirDefense Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

MSC-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-131_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following appropriately characterizes a rogue access point (AP)?
A. An AP that is causing Co-Channel interference with your APs.
B. An AP that is not the same brand as your customers APs.
C. An AP that is on your wired network without proper authorization.
D. An AP that is not using the security required by corporate policy.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 practice test   MSC-131 certification   MSC-131 demo

NO.2 What security exists for the communication between sensors and the ADSP appliance?
A. EAP-TTLS and SSL
B. PEAP and SSL
C. PKI and SSL
D. EAP-TLS and SSL
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 answers real questions   MSC-131   MSC-131 study guide

NO.3 What is the purpose of the Bonding command in the ADSP CLI.?
A. The Bonding command is used to link sensors to the correct container in the ADSP tree.
B. The Bonding command is used to enable the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances to synchronize.
C. The Bonding command is used to enable both of the NIC's on ADSP's system board to act as one for
high availability.
D. The Bonding command is used to ensure that both the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances are
configured to use the same IP address.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions exam simulations   MSC-131 study guide   MSC-131   MSC-131   MSC-131 questions   MSC-131

NO.4 When would the configuration of ADSP include the use of a RADIUS server?
A. When LDAP is not available
B. When sensor validation is required
C. When sensors require a VPN connection
D. When centralized authentication is required
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131   MSC-131 certification training   MSC-131   MSC-131 test

NO.5 You are the administrator of a very large ADSP installation protecting an international WLAN
deployment. Running a compliance report each day for your boss takes a great deal of your time in the
mornings. What can you do using ADSP to reduce the amount of your time it takes to render this
information and deliver it to your boss?
A. Create a Guest account for your boss. Teach them to run their own each day, leaving you free for other
tasks.
B. Create an Admin account for your boss. Teach them to run their own each day, leaving you free for
other tasks.
C. Add the desired report to the Data Collection Polling interval with a daily schedule to be emailed to your
boss.
D. Add the report to your favorites list. Then schedule it to run at an off peak time and to automatically be
emailed to your boss each day.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131   MSC-131 exam simulations   MSC-131

NO.6 A new coffee shop opens in your building offering hot-spot internet access. Several of your users are
connecting to the hot-spot while at their desks to bypass your firewall rules. What is the best thing that can
be done using the ADSP system to prevent this?
A. Integrate with the firewall using SNMP and import the same firewall rules.
B. Create a termination policy to prevent accidental associations of authorized AP's.
C. Create a termination policy to prevent authorized stations from using ad-hoc networks.
D. Create a termination policy to prevent accidental associations of your work stations to unauthorized
networks.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 study guide   MSC-131

NO.7 You have configured your ADSP appliance to use a RADIUS server to validate user credentials upon
GUI logon. However, users continue to be validated directly by ADSP. What additional step must be taken
to ensure GUI users are authenticated via the RADIUS server you configured when they are logging into
ADSP?
A. The ADSP appliance must be rebooted to ensure the settings are recorded properly
B. Each user account must be configured to use the correct RADIUS server for authentication
C. You must log into the CLI using the SMXMGR account and run the Enforce Credentials command
D. Log into the GUI with your admin account and click on the Synchronize RADIUS Accounts button in
Appliance Manager
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131   MSC-131

NO.8 There was a rogue AP on your network as detected by ADSP. The rogue was displayed in your Alarms.
When you run a wireless security posture details report for the same time range, the rogue does not
appear in the report. What is the most likely cause for the rogue not being in the report?
A. The report was run for a different scope than the one that detected the rogue.
B. Your account was not created in the scope level where the rogue was detected.
C. You are logged into ADSP as a guest account which lacks the permission to run the report.
D. The rogue device has been removed from the network and the corresponding alarm is now inactive.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 study guide   MSC-131 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following best defines a "security risk"?
A. The likelihood of being targeted by a given attack, of an attack being successful, and general exposure
to a given threat.
B. The source and means of a particular type of attack.
C. The security flaws in a system that allow an attack to be successful.
D. Reduced Instruction Set Kernel.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions exam simulations   MSC-131   MSC-131 questions   MSC-131   MSC-131 exam prep

NO.10 Broadcasting the SSID and allowing the access point to respond to clients with no SSID makes it easier
for the clients, but some consider it a security loophole. The theory for disallowing these two practices is
that it helps ° h i d ¡± t h e n e t w ork
What is the problem with this theory?
A. Hiding the SSID turns off the beacons thus disabling passive scanning
B. Not responding to null SSIDs causes the EAP process to break down
C. These values must be present in order for intrusion detection systems to function
D. The SSID will still be present in probe request frames and can be seen with a protocol analyzer
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions certification   MSC-131 exam dumps   MSC-131   MSC-131

NO.11 Your company processes and stores credit card information in a corporate database. You must be able
to determine the status of the company's compliance to the Payment Card Industry (PCI) standard with
regard to wireless device use. How can this be accomplished using ADSP?
A. By running a PCI compliance report at each of the retail store levels of your ADSP tree.
B. By running a PCI compliance report at the accounting department level of your ADSP tree,
C. By running a PCI compliance report at the system level of your ADSP tree.
D. By running a PCI compliance report at network operations center level of your ADSP tree.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131   MSC-131   MSC-131 pdf

NO.12 A requirement for seamless roaming in a Robust Security network is that the access points receive the
Pairwise Master Key (PMK) identifier from the station in the reassociation frame. What other information
must be included in that frame?
A. Any 802.1g VLAN tags.
B. The IP address and subnet mask.
C. The randomly generated shared secret.
D. The MAC address of the old access point.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 exam prep   MSC-131   MSC-131   MSC-131 exam prep   MSC-131 exam simulations

NO.13 You used the Report Builder to create a custom template to support your PCI compliance initiative.
Two weeks later you decide to use the report but you're not quite sure where to locate it. How would you
access this template?
A. By selecting it in the Custom Reports found in the reporting feature
B. By using the search feature in the Web reporting interface
C. By selecting it under the Inactive category on the Reports page
D. By using the Templates drop down box in the Report Builder application
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 test answers   MSC-131 exam prep   MSC-131 certification   MSC-131 demo   MSC-131

NO.14 How can the Wireless Intrusion Protection System (WIPS) feature of the Motorola Solutions
AirDefense Services Platform (ADSP) be used to protect your Wi-Fi network?
A. The WIPS system can remove rogue access points from neighboring networks
B. The WIPS system can utilize RF Jamming to keep your channels clear.
C. The WIPS system can identify wired leakage and other network vulnerabilities
D. The WIPS system can stop neighboring devices from using your channels
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 study guide   MSC-131   MSC-131

NO.15 Spectrum Analysis can be performed using different modes of operation. Which of following modes
would be the most appropriate to use if you need to perform a Spectrum Analysis and capture information
about the data link layer (Layer 2 of OSI model)?
A. Dual Layer Scan Mode
B. Continuous Scan Mode
C. Background Scan Mode
D. Interference Scan Mode
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131   MSC-131   MSC-131 answers real questions   MSC-131 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 600-199 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-131_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论