In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Exam Code: C90-02A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Cloud Technology Concepts)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam candidates. We provide you with the SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam? Have you thought about purchasing an SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam practice questions and answers, you can pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam with a high score.
In order to pass the SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
C90-02A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html
NO.1 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A dumps C90-02A answers real questions C90-02A exam dumps
NO.2 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional questions C90-02A C90-02A demo
NO.3 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional study guide C90-02A test questions C90-02A test questions C90-02A C90-02A original questions C90-02A test answers
NO.4 Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A original questions
NO.5 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional exam dumps C90-02A demo C90-02A answers real questions C90-02A certification training C90-02A exam dumps
NO.6 __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A answers real questions C90-02A
NO.7 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional test C90-02A answers real questions C90-02A study guide C90-02A braindump
NO.8 A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam prep C90-02A C90-02A
NO.9 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A study guide
NO.10 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A study guide C90-02A C90-02A dumps C90-02A braindump
NO.11 A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional test questions C90-02A practice test C90-02A C90-02A
NO.12 Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional answers real questions C90-02A C90-02A
NO.13 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional test C90-02A exam dumps C90-02A test C90-02A answers real questions C90-02A
NO.14 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A demo C90-02A exam simulations
NO.15 Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD
SOA Certified Professional questions C90-02A C90-02A certification C90-02A
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论