2013年12月5日星期四

The Best IBM 00M-513 exam practice questions and answers

While most people would think passing IBM certification 00M-513 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining IBM certification 00M-513 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification 00M-513 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM 00M-513 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 00M-513 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM 00M-513 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification 00M-513 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

00M-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

NO.1 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513 certification   00M-513 certification

NO.2 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D

IBM dumps   00M-513   00M-513

NO.3 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513   00M-513 exam prep   00M-513

NO.4 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513 original questions   00M-513   00M-513 exam simulations   00M-513 exam simulations   00M-513 exam

NO.5 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C

IBM original questions   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513   00M-513

NO.6 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A

IBM   00M-513 answers real questions   00M-513 original questions   00M-513

NO.7 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B

IBM pdf   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513 questions

NO.8 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513 original questions   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513

NO.9 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

IBM dumps   00M-513 dumps   00M-513 pdf   00M-513   00M-513 original questions

NO.10 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   00M-513   00M-513 exam simulations   00M-513   00M-513 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论