Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-349 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Microsoft certification 98-349 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Microsoft certification 98-349 exam all knew that Microsoft certification 98-349 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Microsoft certification 98-349 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Our latest training material about Microsoft certification 98-349 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Microsoft certification 98-349 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Microsoft 98-349 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 98-349 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification 98-349 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Microsoft certification 98-349 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 98-349 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 98-349 exam practice questions and answers, passing Microsoft certification 98-349 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 98-349 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Microsoft certification 98-349 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Exam Code: 98-349
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Operating System Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 155 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Microsoft 98-349 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
98-349 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html
NO.1 Rick has a laptop that runs Windows 7 Home Premium. He wants to upgrade it to another edition of
Windows 7. He decides to use Windows Anytime Upgrade. To which of the following editions can he
upgrade? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Starter
B. Home Basic
C. Professional
D. Ultimate
Answer: D and C
Microsoft 98-349 98-349
NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. The computers on the network run
Windows 7. You want to run the applications that run only on Windows XP.
Which of the following options will you choose to accomplish the task.?
A. Set two PCs at each desk and teller window configured with a keyboard-video-mouse (KVM) switch.
One PC would run Windows 7 and the supported applications, and the other would run Windows XP and
the older applications.
B. Set a centralized PC running Windows XP with all necessary applications installed. Each user can sign
up to use the machine to complete their work.
C. Configure each Windows 7 PC with Windows XP Mode and install the older applications in XP Mode.
D. Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to perform multiple installations simultaneously.
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions 98-349 answers real questions 98-349
NO.3 You work as a network administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to run the Windows 7
operating system on the computers of the organization.
Which of the following are basic system requirements for Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. 16 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
B. 1 gigabyte (GB) RAM (32-bit) or 2 GB RAM (64-bit)
C. 6 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
D. 1 gigahertz (GHz) or faster 32-bit (x86) or 64-bit (x64) processor
Answer: D, B, and A
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 98-349 practice test
NO.4 Which of the following network locations is controlled by the network administrator and cannot be
selected or changed?
A. Domain network
B. Home network
C. Work network
D. Public network
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 98-349
NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You have installed the Windows 7
operating system on your computer. You are using the Internet printing process to print your documents.
Which protocol is used by the computer to send print jobs in Internet printing?
A. SCP
B. SAP
C. HTTP
D. SDP
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-349 98-349
NO.6 Which of the following are the various types of MMC User modes? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. User Mode (Limited Access, Multiple Window)
B. User Mode (Full Access)
C. User Mode (Single Window)
D. User Mode (Limited Access, Single Window)
Answer: B, A, and D
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 exam 98-349 98-349
NO.7 Which of the following are the basic elements of the Windows Media Player interface? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. List pane
B. Navigation pane
C. Address bar
D. Menu bar
Answer: C, B, and A
Microsoft study guide 98-349 original questions 98-349 98-349 dumps 98-349
NO.8 Which of the following steps will you take to configure automatic updates? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Under Windows Update, click "Turn automatic updating on or off". The Change Settings window opens.
B. Open the Control Panel and click Add or Remove Program.
C. Open the Control Panel and click System and Security. (If the Control Panel is not in Category view,
click Windows Update, and then click Change settings.)
D. Configure the update options as needed, and click OK.
Answer: C, A, and D
Microsoft 98-349 98-349 answers real questions
NO.9 Which of the following options is used to virtualize the desktop environment delivering enterprise-class
control, and to increase the manageability?
A. VDI
B. NTFS
C. Windows Anytime Upgrade
D. MED-V
Answer: A
Microsoft questions 98-349 98-349
NO.10 Choose and reorder the steps to set up Windows 7 for Bluetooth.
Answer:
NO.11 Fill in the blanks with the appropriate terms. The provides commands specific to the current selection.
It also provides an alternative to the action pane. The __________________ allows a user to choose
among alternative ways of presenting information.
A. Action menu
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 dumps 98-349 test answers 98-349 demo 98-349 test
NO.12 Choose and reorder the correct steps to get more gadgets.
Answer:
NO.13 Joseph works as a Desktop Support Technician for www.company.com Inc. As part of his
responsibilities, he has to monitor the performance of computers on a regular basis. He runs Windows
Defender on a computer and receives the following warning message:
"Windows Defender Definitions haven't been updated".
He wants to resolve this issue and ensure that this message is not displayed. For this, he has to update
Windows Defender definition files.
What will he do to update the files?
A. Repair the Microsoft Location Finder program.
B. Download and install the latest Windows Defender application from the Microsoft website.
C. Download and install the appropriate files from the Microsoft website.
D. Restart the Windows Defender.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-349 certification 98-349
NO.14 Rick works as a security administrator for www.company.com Inc. The company has two branch
offices. Both the branch offices have laptops running Windows 7 Professional and external mobile drives
for data storage and backups. Rick wants to secure the laptops with BitLocker.
What will Rick do to accomplish the task?
A. Disable public folder access on the laptops.
B. Upgrade the laptops to Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 7 Ultimate.
C. Purchase Bit Locker because www.company.com does not have licensing for it .
D. Enable public folder access on the laptops.
Answer: B
Microsoft exam 98-349 test questions 98-349 98-349 dumps 98-349 98-349
NO.15 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.___________________helps a user access a computer
running Windows from another computer running Windows that is connected to the same network or to
the Internet.
A. helps
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 test questions 98-349 98-349
NO.16 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A ________________ is a unique combination of numbers
and letters. This combination is used during Microsoft software installation to "unlock" or open the
product.
A. product key
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 98-349
NO.17 Choose and reorder the correct steps to run Task Scheduler from the Command Line.
Answer:
NO.18 Which of the following are general options in Media Center to adjust Media Center settings? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Screen Orientation
B. Visual And Sound Effects
C. Windows Media Center Setup
D. Startup And Windows Behavior
Answer: D, B, and C
Microsoft answers real questions 98-349 98-349 test answers 98-349
NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to use the cloud computing
service over your organization.
Which of the following is the biggest security control loss with cloud computing?
A. Physical control loss over data
B. Logical control loss over data
C. Backup control loss over data
D. Administrative access loss to data
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-349 certification 98-349 98-349 braindump
NO.20 Choose and reorder the correct steps to open Device Manager by using the Windows interface.
Answer:
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality 000-N34 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论