2014年1月17日星期五

Best exercises of HP certification HP2-T19 exam and answers

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP2-T19 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP2-T19 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP2-T19 exam.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP2-T19 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP2-T19 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-T19 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

HP HP2-T19 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of HP2-T19 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP2-T19 test easily.

Exam Code: HP2-T19
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010])
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

HP2-T19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T19_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum number of SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed in a c7000 blade
enclosure?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-T19 test   HP2-T19 test answers   HP2-T19 test

NO.2 Which HP blade comes with a license for Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS)?
A. BL490c
B. BL870c
C. X3800sb
D. xw2x220c
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T19 dumps   HP2-T19 study guide

NO.3 HOTSPOT
Click on the SB600c All-in-One Storage Blade in the graphic.
Answer:

NO.4 What happens when you turn the enclosure UID to "On" on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure?
A. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
B. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
C. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
D. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-T19 answers real questions   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.5 What is needed to connect a Windows-based laptop to the c7000 or c3000 enclosure service port and
successfully communicate with the Onboard Administrator?
A. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a null modem cable
B. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a standard CAT5 patch cable
C. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a CAT5 crossover
cable
D. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a standard CAT5
patch cable
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-T19 certification training   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 original questions   HP2-T19 answers real questions

NO.6 Which feature is supported by the zx2 chipset in the Integrity BL860c?
A. hot spare and hot-plug of memory DIMMs
B. up to 512GB of memory (not fully buffered DIMMs)
C. memory DIMM error correction (chip sparing)
D. 512-bit, 800MHz (800 MT/s, 1600MHz data rate) memory bus
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 exam dumps   HP2-T19 exam dumps

NO.7 Which feature of the BL465c G7 allows the server to accommodate 16 DIMM slots and retain the
half-height form factor?
A. PCIe Gen 2 x8 mezzanine expansion slots
B. AMD SR5690/SP5100 chipset
C. Hot Plug Drive Drawer
D. Smart Array P410i Controller with 1GB FBWC
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 exam dumps   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.8 Which HP BladeSystem component is used for power allocation and control for all blades and
interconnects?
A. Rack and Power Manager
B. Power Manager
C. Onboard Administrator
D. Insight Display
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 test questions   HP2-T19

NO.9 Which full-height device bays are in Zone 3 of a c7000 enclosure?
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 5 and 6
D. 7 and 8
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.10 What is the maximum number of c3000 enclosures that can be installed in a 42U rack?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 test questions

NO.11 DRAG DROP
Place the preventive measure steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.12 When should a performance baseline be captured?
A. after the initial installation of the equipment, during normal daily operation
B. after the initial installation of the equipment, during peak operating conditions
C. before and after each step of the initial installation of the equipment
D. three times a day during the first week following the initial installation of the equipment
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-T19 exam prep   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 original questions

NO.13 Which HP c-Class server blades take up two c3000 enclosure server bays? (Select two.)
A. BL860c
B. BL870c
C. BL685 G7
D. BL490 G6
E. BL2x220c G6
Answer: A, B

HP exam dumps   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.14 HOTSPOT
Click on the component that provides remote enclosure management in c-Class enclosures.
Answer:

NO.15 Which interconnect can be used with the Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) capability of the new G7
Series of c-Class blades?
A. HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet
B. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. HP ProCurve 6120G/XG interconnect
E. HP Virtual Connect FC Module
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 answers real questions

NO.16 Which utilities can be used to scan for malware on a Windows server? (Choose two.)
A. Snort
B. Ad-Aware
C. Postfix
D. Microsoft Network Monitor
E. Spybot
Answer: B, E

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 exam prep   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 dumps

NO.17 DRAG DROP
Place each server blade on its recommended application type.
Answer:

NO.18 Which processor type is used with the HP BL460c G6 Server Blade?
A. Dual-Core Intel Itanium Processor
B. Intel Xeon Processor
C. HP PA-RISC FSB, double data rate
D. AMD Opteron processor
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.19 How does a c7000 enclosure retain air handling integrity when a server blade is removed?
A. The enclosure design uses blank panels to prevent air loss.
B. A blanking panel causes the air flow to reverse, allowing warmer air to escape.
C. The enclosure uses a self-closing door to prevent air loss.
D. The fans increase in revolutions per minute to increase air volume.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T19 certification training   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 exam prep

NO.20 Which connectivity type is supported to access Systems Management Architecture for the Server
Hardware (SMASH) Command Line Protocol? (Select three.)
A. serial
B. ftp
C. rcp
D. telnet
E. ssl
F. ssh
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 study guide   HP2-T19 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN22_64 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T19_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论