2014年1月14日星期二

Best Symantec ST0-075 test training guide

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

We all well know the status of Symantec certification ST0-075 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Symantec ST0-075 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Symantec certification ST0-075 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-075
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

If you attend Symantec certification ST0-075 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Symantec ST0-075 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-075 exam.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Symantec ST0-075 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Symantec ST0-075 exam certification. The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-075 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ST0-075 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html

NO.1 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE

Symantec   ST0-075 questions   ST0-075 demo   ST0-075

NO.2 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-075 exam simulations   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075 exam prep

NO.3 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-075 answers real questions   ST0-075 study guide   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.4 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE

Symantec exam   ST0-075 answers real questions   ST0-075

NO.5 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075 exam   ST0-075 braindump

NO.6 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE

Symantec certification training   ST0-075 practice test   ST0-075 questions   ST0-075 exam   ST0-075   ST0-075 test

NO.7 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-075 answers real questions   ST0-075 demo   ST0-075 certification training

NO.8 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075 exam dumps   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.9 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.10 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075 questions   ST0-075   ST0-075 practice test

NO.11 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D

Symantec test answers   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 study guide

NO.12 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D

Symantec certification   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.13 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.14 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-075   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075 certification

NO.15 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE

Symantec exam prep   ST0-075 exam prep   ST0-075   ST0-075 braindump

NO.16 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.17 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075 questions   ST0-075 certification training   ST0-075

NO.18 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 certification   ST0-075

NO.19 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.20 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A

Symantec exam   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075 braindump   ST0-075 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality LOT-408 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-075_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论