The certification of IBM 000-R25 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IBM 000-R25 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-R25 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-R25 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-R25 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-R25 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-R25 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM 000-R25 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM 000-R25 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM 000-R25 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM 000-R25 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
Exam Code: 000-R25
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
000-R25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R25_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about the location of the two hard disk drives that the SurePOS x43 and x84
accommodate?
A. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the back of the system unit to the left of the power supply.
B. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the right front of the system unit directly behind the drive
bay door.
C. The first hard disk drive is located at the front left of the system and the second drive is located next to
it horizontally (front right).
D. The first hard disk drive is located at the front right of the system directly behind the drive bay door and
the second drive is located at the back of the system unit.
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-R25 000-R25 exam 000-R25 certification 000-R25 demo
NO.2 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS x43 and x84 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-R25 000-R25 certification 000-R25 000-R25 certification
NO.3 The IBM SurePOS x43 point-of-sale (POS) system uses the prefixes "S", "E", and "C" to indicate
specific models. What do these prefixes stand for?
A. "S" refers to the superior model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C" indicates a
customer model.
B. "S" indicates an administrative model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C" indicates a
controller model.
C. "S" refers to the model geared to the supermarket segment; "E" refers to the entry level model; "C"
indicates a customer model.
D. "S" refers to the model geared to the specialty segment; "E" refers to the entry level model; "C"
indicates a controller model.
Answer: B
IBM test 000-R25 dumps 000-R25 000-R25 pdf 000-R25
NO.4 Which three types of ports are standard on all SurePOS x43 and x84 models? (Choose three.)
A. two VGA ports
B. two PC USB ports
C. two RS-485 ports
D. one parallel port
E. two powered USB ports
F. audio mic-in/line out ports
Answer: A,B,F
IBM 000-R25 test answers 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25 dumps
NO.5 Which component can be replaced without removing the pullout tray?
A. I/O module
B. memory module
C. processor fan
D. hard disk drive
Answer: D
IBM 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25 practice test
NO.6 What is the minimum clearance required around the system unit for proper airflow and cooling?
A. one inch on all sides
B. six inches on all sides
C. two to three inches on all sides
D. four to five inches on all sides
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-R25 000-R25 pdf 000-R25
NO.7 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D
IBM 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25 original questions
NO.8 Which three systems management capabilities are supported on the SurePOS x43 and x84 models.?
(Choose three.)
A. Wake on LAN (WOL)
B. Wake on WiFi (WOW)
C. Wake on Touch (WOT)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
E. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
Answer: A,D,E
IBM 000-R25 000-R25 exam 000-R25
NO.9 A customer is considering upgrading to SurePOS 784 systems. They need two PCI slots and they are
concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 784 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 743 models.
D. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
E. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS x43 and x84 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
Answer: A,D
IBM practice test 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25
NO.10 Light-Path Management consists of which three components? (Choose three.)
A. LEDs
B. remote management
C. service processor
D. USB memory manager
E. uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
F. second hard drive containing diagnostics
Answer: A,B,C
IBM certification training 000-R25 demo 000-R25 000-R25
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-467 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN22_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论