Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.
IBM certification LOT-408 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification LOT-408 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about IBM certification LOT-408 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest IBM certification LOT-408 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification LOT-408 exam successfully.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification LOT-408 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: LOT-408
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
LOT-408 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-408_exam.html
NO.1 Olivia is adding a Send Mail simple action to her XPages application. Which two types of
formats are available for the body field of the email? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. MIME
C. HTML
D. Rich text
E. Plain text
Answer: C,E
IBM LOT-408 LOT-408 certification training
NO.2 Which option will provide a formatted table with two columns, three rows, a title,
description, and footer area?
A. Add a computed field to the custom control, change the content type to HTML, and enter the
following code: <table><td><tr></tr><tr></tr><tr></tr></td> <td> <tr></tr><tr></tr><tr></tr></td>
</table>
B. Add a computed field to the custom control, change the content type to HTML, and enter the
following code: <table><tr><td></td><td></td></tr><tr> <td></td><td></td></tr><tr>
<td></td><td></td></tr></table>.
C. Add a form table control to the custom control. Enter a title and description to the form title and
form description form options. Drop a formlayout row onto the table. Drop two layout column
controls onto the row. Repeat twice for the additional rows.
D. Add a form table control to the custom control. Enter a title and description to the form title and
form description form options. Drag a formlayout column onto the table. Drop three form layout
row controls onto the column. Repeat for the second column.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-408 exam simulations LOT-408 pdf
NO.3 What are two ways Olly can identify which of his applications are not assigned to a working set?
(Choose two.)
A. Open Bookmarks.nsf and look in the Working Sets\None view.
B. In the Applications view, in the Manage Working Sets menu, select All.
C. In the Applications view, in the Manage Working Sets menu, select None.
D. In Quick Links tab of the home page, click on the "Applications Not in Working Set" option.
E. In the Applications view, in the Manage Working Sets menu, select "Applications Not in Working
Set".
Answer: D,E
IBM practice test LOT-408 LOT-408 original questions LOT-408
NO.4 Mary wants to debug the uncompressed version of the xspClientDojo.js. Which action can she
perform in order to do this?
A. Set the "Use Dojo layer libraries" option in the XSP Properties editor.
B. Set the "Use runtime optimized JavaScript and Dojo" option in the XSP Properties editor.
C. Set the "Use uncompressed resource files (CSS & Dojo)" option in the XSP Properties editor.
D. Uncompress the xspClientDojo.js file manually and upload it to IBM Domino Desginer via a JS
Library.
Answer: C
IBM braindump LOT-408 LOT-408 LOT-408
NO.5 Richard wants to allow his users to select names from either of two views using the Name
Picker control. How can he do this?
A. Richard can use a single Name Picker with two dominoViewNamePicker dataProviders.
B. Richard will need to add two Name Pickers, each using a dominoViewNamePicker dataProvider.
C. Richard will need to use a beanNamePicker dataProvider to merge the contents of the two views
for a single Name Picker.
D. Richard can use a single Name Picker with a namePickerAggregator dataProvider. He can add two
dominoViewNamePicker dataProviders tothe namePickerAggregator.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-408 LOT-408 pdf LOT-408
NO.6 David has added a Name Picker control to his XPages bound to an Edit Box control. He needs
to allow the users to select multiple names. Assuming type-ahead is not enabled, how would he do
that?
A. Go to the Name Picker control. Add a multi-value separator to the Client separators box
(multipleSeparator property).
B. Go to the Name Picker control. Add a multi-value separator to the Suggestions separators box
(valueListSeparator property).
C. Go to the Edit Box control that will store the values. In the All Properties table, enter a multi-value
separator to the multipleSeparatorproperty.
D. Go to the Edit Box control that will store the values. In the All Properties table, enter a
multi-value separator to the valueListSeparatorproperty.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-408 LOT-408 LOT-408 LOT-408 test answers
NO.7 When using the Pager Save State Control, which property is used to define which control the
pager applies to?
A. for
B. target
C. binding
D. refreshId
Answer: A
IBM pdf LOT-408 LOT-408 questions LOT-408 LOT-408 braindump
NO.8 Samantha would like to use the Search functionality provided in the Application Layout control.
What does she need to do to configure search on the Application Layout control in the Properties
view?
A. Samantha needs to click on the Place Bar tab, enter "true" for the showSearch property, and
select the Page Name for displaying results.
B. Samantha needs to click on the All Properties tab, enter "true" for the showSearch property, and
select the Page Name for displayingresults.
C. Samantha needs to select the Title Bar tab, select "Show search controls (options dropdown, edit
box, and search icon)", and select the PageName for displaying results.
D. Samantha needs to click on the Search tab, select "Show search controls (options dropdown, edit
box, and search icon)", and select the PageName for displaying results.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-408 pdf LOT-408 questions LOT-408 test
NO.9 Ellie wants to add an icon as the first column on her Data View. How can she achieve this?
A. Ellie should add an xe:viewIconColumn to the details facet.
B. Ellie should add an xe:viewIconColumn to the iconColumn property.
C. Ellie should add an xe:viewIconColumn as the first column in the extraColumns property.
D. Ellie should add an xe:viewIconColumn as the first column in the summaryColumn property.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-408 exam dumps LOT-408 test questions LOT-408 exam
NO.10 Hannah would like to exclude an application's image files from synchronizing with the Version
Control Management system. How can she configure this?
A. Hannah needs to list the filenames in the .svnignore file.
B. Select the files, right-click and select Do not synchronize.
C. Choose Preferences > Team > Ignore Resources > Add pattern.
D. Choose Preferences > Domino Designer > Source Control > Exclusion List.
Answer: C
IBM exam LOT-408 test questions LOT-408 LOT-408 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-705 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-406 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-408_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论