Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for Symantec ST0-097 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
Symantec ST0-097 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Symantec certification ST0-097 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Symantec ST0-097 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
If you are still troubled for the Symantec ST0-097 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-097 exam.
Exam Code: ST0-097
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
ST0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html
NO.1 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A
Symantec demo ST0-097 practice test ST0-097
NO.2 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-097 test ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.3 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C
Symantec ST0-097 exam dumps ST0-097 ST0-097 original questions
NO.4 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D
Symantec practice test ST0-097 original questions ST0-097 answers real questions ST0-097 exam prep
NO.5 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 demo ST0-097
NO.6 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.7 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-097 answers real questions ST0-097 test ST0-097
NO.8 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 practice test
NO.9 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D
Symantec questions ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 test answers ST0-097 test
NO.10 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-097 test ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.11 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B
Symantec questions ST0-097 ST0-097 demo ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097
NO.12 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D
Symantec exam dumps ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 ST0-097 answers real questions
NO.13 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097 original questions
NO.14 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B
Symantec test ST0-097 exam prep ST0-097 dumps ST0-097 pdf ST0-097
NO.15 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 test ST0-097 ST0-097 test ST0-097
NO.16 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C
Symantec exam dumps ST0-097 exam dumps ST0-097 test questions ST0-097 ST0-097 answers real questions
NO.17 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-097 pdf ST0-097 exam dumps ST0-097
NO.18 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D
Symantec certification ST0-097 ST0-097 questions ST0-097 braindump
NO.19 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-097 exam simulations ST0-097 exam ST0-097 demo ST0-097 certification training
NO.20 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-097 ST0-097
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part2 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and 000-275 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论