A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP2-H14 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H14 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-H14 exam to meet your need.
If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP2-H14 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP2-H14 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Exam Code: HP2-H14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
Although there are other online HP HP2-H14 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-H14 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-H14 exam training materials.
HP2-H14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html
NO.1 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-H14 exam prep HP2-H14 HP2-H14 exam
NO.2 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP2-H14 certification training HP2-H14 test answers
NO.3 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C
HP HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14
NO.4 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A
HP exam HP2-H14 certification HP2-H14 test questions HP2-H14 exam simulations HP2-H14
NO.5 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-H14 test HP2-H14 answers real questions HP2-H14 questions HP2-H14 exam dumps
NO.6 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B
HP HP2-H14 test HP2-H14 practice test
NO.7 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C
HP practice test HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14
NO.8 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B
HP HP2-H14 braindump HP2-H14 test answers
NO.9 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 pdf
NO.10 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-H14 study guide HP2-H14 HP2-H14 pdf HP2-H14
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TAW12_731 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论