I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that IBM certification 000-572 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass IBM 000-572.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM 000-572 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM 000-572 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM 000-572 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM 000-572 Exam 000-572 study guide, 000-572 exam, 000-572 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's 000-572 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM 000-572 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of IBM 000-572 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's IBM 000-572 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
Exam Code: 000-572
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13
000-572 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-572_exam.html
NO.1 Which two Windows platforms can be used to install a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server? (Choose
two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Intel x86-32 (32 bit)
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Itanium IA64 (64 bit)
C. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on Intel X86-64 (64 bit)
D. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel X86-32 (32 bit)
E. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel x86-64 (64 bit)
Answer: A,C
IBM test 000-572 test questions 000-572 pdf
NO.2 When configuring a remote server in a High Availability scenario with Hot Standby for IBM Tivoli
Monitoring V6.2.3. what must be specified during the remote server configuration?
A. only the primary hub monitoring server must be specified
B. only the secondary hub monitoring server must be specified
C. both the primary and secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified D. both the primary and
secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified for the operating system with the remote server
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-572 braindump 000-572 000-572 exam
NO.3 What does the activation of the self-describing agent feature trigger?
A. The agent configuration information is stored in a central inventory database.
B. The agent platform-specific information is stored in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server embedded
database.
C. The agent environment file is given to the Warehouse Proxy agent and stored in the Tivoli Data
Warehouse.
D. The agent application support files are distributed to and installed on all Tivoli Enterprise Management
Servers.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-572 test 000-572 000-572 000-572
NO.4 Which statement is true about the Tivoli Monitoring Startup Center.?
A. it upgrades the current environment
B. it is a prerequisite component that must be installed
C. it deploys an entire IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 environment
D. it helps discover all monitored servers and any Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring agents
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-572 000-572
NO.5 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3, which condition should be true if the database used for the data
warehouse is Microsoft SQL Server?
A. the Warehouse Proxy agent should be installed on Windows
B. the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server should be installed on Windows
C. the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server should be installed on Windows
D. the Summarization and Pruning agent should be installed on Windows
Answer: B
IBM demo 000-572 000-572 000-572
NO.6 The firewall gateway feature in IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 is intended for which communication
scenario?
A. remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) to Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS)
B. Hub TEMS to IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus /Tivoli Enterprise Console
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent to remote TEMS
D. TEPS to Hub TEMS
Answer: C
IBM 000-572 test answers 000-572 pdf 000-572
NO.7 What are two ways to configure historical data collection? (Choose two.)
A. use the Command Line Interface history set of tacmd commands
B. through the History Collection Configuration window in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. log into the Summarization and Pruning Agent GUI and select Configure Historical Data Collection
D. use the separately installed Historical Data Collection Tool and connect to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
E. right-click the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server icon in the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Services GUI and select Historical Data Collection
Answer: A,B
IBM braindump 000-572 000-572
NO.8 Which database and version is supported by IBM Tivoli Data Warehouse?
A. Oracle 9g
B. Oracle 10g
C. IBMDB2V8.5
D. IBM DB2 V7.2
Answer: B
IBM braindump 000-572 answers real questions 000-572 practice test 000-572 answers real questions
NO.9 What has the most up to date information about supported components to help plan an installation?
A. Quick Install Guide
B. Administrator Guide
C. Installation and Setup Guide
D. Software Product Compatibility Reports
Answer: D
IBM demo 000-572 000-572 000-572 exam prep 000-572
NO.10 Which additional software component must be installed on an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus or IBM Tivoli
Enterprise Console system to enable bi-directional communication for event flow?
A. IBM Tivoli Event Exchanger
B. IBM Tivoli Alarm Synchronization
C. IBM Tivoli Situation Update Forwarder
D. IBM Tivoli Alert Two-Way Synchronization
Answer: C
IBM 000-572 exam dumps 000-572 exam
NO.11 Which two tools can be used so custom attributes are available in a view? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli System Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Universal Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Autonomous Agent
D. IBM Tivoli OS Agent Extension
E. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-572 demo 000-572
NO.12 What is the last component to be upgraded from IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) V6.xto V6.2.3?
A. monitoring agent
B. event synchronization
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-572 dumps 000-572 study guide 000-572 000-572 certification 000-572
NO.13 A customer wants to monitor critical processes on their Unix servers. During the analysis it is found that
this will require the use of regular expressions. Can this be done using IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3
(ITM)?
A. Yes. but a Universal agent is required.
B. Yes; but a custom agent must be built using the Agent Builder.
C. Yes; use the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for Unix operating systems.
D. No; ITM does not support the use of regular expressions for the names of processes.
Answer: C
IBM 000-572 000-572
NO.14 Which three APIs are used by the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 agent less monitoring agent to monitor
multiple sources? (Choose three.)
A. CIM
B. Java
C. WMI
D. SNMP
E. POSIX
F. .NET Framework
Answer: A,C,D
IBM test questions 000-572 certification training 000-572 000-572
NO.15 How can a company monitor DHCP and DNS services on a Windows-based host?
A. use the out-of-the-box Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA) for the Windows operating system
B. use the TEMA for DHCP and TEMA for DNS
C. use the Universal Agent DHCP and DNS data provider
D. builds a custom agent using the Performance Proxy Agent
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-572 000-572 certification training 000-572
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TM_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ECP-102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-572_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论