2014年1月4日星期六

IBM certification 000-569 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM 000-569 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification 000-569 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Exam Code: 000-569
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.6 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification 000-569 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-569 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification 000-569 exam.

Would you like to attend IBM 000-569 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. IBM 000-569 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain 000-569 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for 000-569 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing IBM 000-569 exam dumps are the best tool.

000-569 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-569_exam.html

NO.1 Each branch of the company sends data on the last day of the month. When the data has been received
a job stream should run. Which type of dependency is the most efficient solution for controlling processing
of job streams?
A. file dependency
B. cross dependency
C. conditional dependency
D. internetwork dependency
Answer: A

IBM   000-569 braindump   000-569 test   000-569

NO.2 What is the recommended memory for an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.6 fault-tolerant agent?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 3 GB
D. 4 GB
Answer: A

IBM   000-569 test questions   000-569

NO.3 A user can log into the Dynamic Workload Console (DWC) and access the correct panels. Which log
file helps to diagnose authentication issues within DWC when attempting to connect to an IBM Tivoli
Workload Scheduler engine?
A. NETMAN log
B. SystemErr.log
C. SystemOut.log
D. TWSMERGE log
Answer: C

IBM   000-569   000-569   000-569

NO.4 What does it mean when EAST1 is in the HOST field of an extended agent workstation definition.?
A. EAST1 is the access method name.
B. EAST1 is the extended agent's name.
C. EAST1 has the access method installed.
D. EAST1 has the target application installed.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-569   000-569   000-569

NO.5 What is the name of the Dynamic Workload Console log file that verifies the integrity of the installation?
A. tdwc.log
B. tdwcsetup.log
C. tdwcinstall.log
D. installtdwc.log
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-569 test questions   000-569 test questions   000-569

NO.6 What are two instances when it is necessary to use the same lightweight third-party authentication
keys? (Choose two.)
A. When using Single Sign-on
B. When users will be using different browsers
C. when users are located in different domains
D. When using Federated Repositories with LDAP
E. When more than one instance of WebSphere Application Server is installed on the same computer
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-569   000-569   000-569 pdf

NO.7 A UNIX/Linux fault-tolerant agent named UNIX101 has a corrupt Symphony file. There is sufficient
space on the file system and the netman process is running. Which command should be run next?
A. cp Sinfonia Symphony
B. conman "RESETFTA UNIX101"
C. ResetPlan -scratch && JnextPlan
D. rm Symphony; conman "link UNIX101"
Answer: B

IBM   000-569   000-569 answers real questions   000-569

NO.8 The <TWS_User> account password is changed on the operating system that an IBM Tivoli Workload
Scheduler V8.6 (TWS) master domain manager is installed on. What is the next step to ensure TWS is
notified of the change?
A. restart eWAS
B. run updateWas
C. run change Password
D. nothing; the TWS V8.6 Federated User Registry automatically registers the change.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-569   000-569

NO.9 Which file is used to configure an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.6 dynamic agent?
A. ita.ini
B. config.ini
C. localopts
D. globalopts
Answer: A

IBM   000-569 test questions   000-569   000-569 exam prep

NO.10 Which command defines the FINAL job stream in the database?
A. composer add Sfinal
B. composer load Sfinal
C. composer import Sfinal
D. composer include Sfinal
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-569 questions   000-569   000-569 practice test   000-569 practice test   000-569

NO.11 Which script can update the port eWAS uses to access RDBMS?
A. changeHostProperties
B. changeTraceProperties
C. changeSecurityProperties
D. changeDataSourceProperties
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-569 exam prep   000-569   000-569 practice test

NO.12 In the event rule management configuration, when does the port number specification (set in the
smtpServerPort option) become effective?
A. after JnextPlan
B. on the next send mail action
C. after the Event Processor is started
D. after a WebSphere Application Server restart
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-569 certification training   000-569   000-569 practice test   000-569

NO.13 First Failure Data Capture (ffdc) logs contain what type of information?
A. event rule logs
B. eWAS stack dumps
C. database access logs
D. Tivoli Workload Scheduler ABEND information
Answer: B

IBM test   000-569 test answers   000-569 exam

NO.14 A customer is running a highly changing virtualized environment (resources obtained as needed) and
requests advice on the type of components to include in their IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.6 (TWS)
network. Which element is appropriate to recommend?
A. TWS dynamic agent
B. TWS fault-tolerant agent
C. TWS standard agent for virtualized data centers
D. TWS extended agent for virtualized data centers
Answer: A

IBM   000-569 practice test   000-569 test answers

NO.15 Where are the Global Security options accessed in the Dynamic Workload Console Settings panel?
A. Portlets
B. Manage Global Refresh
C. Console Preference Profiles
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: D

IBM   000-569 pdf   000-569 answers real questions

NO.16 Which workstation type will run a shadow job?
A. typefta
B. type d-pool
C. type broker
D. type rem-eng
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-569 exam dumps   000-569 exam simulations   000-569   000-569 practice test

NO.17 Which setting can be modified in a remote engine workstation definition?
A. TYPE
B. HOST
C. NODE
D. AGENTID
Answer: C

IBM   000-569 exam simulations   000-569   000-569   000-569 certification training   000-569

NO.18 Which statement is true about a dynamic pool?
A. A dynamic pool is hosted by a fault-tolerant agent.
B. A dynamic pool is hosted by a dynamic pool manager.
C. Standard Windows and UNIX/Linux jobs can run in a dynamic pool.
D. Updated dynamic pool options require a new plan to be generated before running jobs.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-569   000-569 practice test   000-569   000-569 exam prep

NO.19 What is a supported method for installing an IBM Tivoli WorMoad Scheduler V8.6 master domain
manager on UNIX or Linux?
A. twsinst
B. inst_twa.bin
C. twainstall.bin
D. launchpad.sh
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-569   000-569 demo

NO.20 Below is a job stream definition where conman status on fault-tolerant agent FTA1 shows that JOB1 is
SUCC and both FTA's are actively launching jobs.
SCHEDULE FTA2#LAB
:
FTA1#J0B1 FTA2#JOB2 Follows JOB1
END
What must be checked if the status of JOB2 on FTA2 shows HOLD?
A. FTA1 job limit
B. FTA1 fence limit
C. batchman process on FTA1
D. LINK status for FTA1 and FTA2
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-569 exam   000-569 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U11 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-569_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论