If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-955 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-955 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-955 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-955 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-955 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-955 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 000-955 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 000-955 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM 000-955 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 000-955 exam.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing IBM 000-955 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM 000-955 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
000-955 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html
NO.1 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C
IBM 000-955 exam prep 000-955 000-955 000-955 000-955 exam
NO.2 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-955 000-955 000-955 test
NO.3 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 exam dumps 000-955 questions
NO.4 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-955 practice test 000-955 exam dumps 000-955
NO.5 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 000-955 000-955 braindump 000-955
NO.6 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-955 exam 000-955 000-955
NO.7 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 test 000-955 practice test 000-955 test 000-955 demo 000-955 braindump
NO.8 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-955 original questions 000-955 test questions 000-955
NO.9 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-955 000-955 000-955 study guide
NO.10 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 exam 000-955 000-955 000-955 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论