2014年1月6日星期一

Latest VCP411 study materials

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass VMware certification VCP411 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about VMware certification VCP411 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for VMware certification VCP411 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass VMware certification VCP411 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of VMware certification VCP411 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass VMware certification VCP411 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing's VMware VCP411 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

Are you worrying about how to pass VMware VCP411 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of VMware VCP411 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through VMware VCP411 certification exam.

Exam Code: VCP411
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 560 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

ITCertKing's training product for VMware certification VCP411 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about VMware certification VCP411 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

VCP411 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP411_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

VMware   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 exam prep

NO.2 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware exam   VCP411 certification   VCP411 test questions

NO.3 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

VMware   VCP411 certification training   VCP411   VCP411 demo   VCP411 pdf   VCP411 demo

NO.4 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware answers real questions   VCP411 exam simulations   VCP411   VCP411

NO.5 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware answers real questions   VCP411 demo   VCP411 test questions   VCP411

NO.6 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

VMware   VCP411 study guide   VCP411   VCP411 dumps   VCP411

NO.7 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

VMware study guide   VCP411   VCP411 exam simulations

NO.8 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP411 exam simulations   VCP411 demo   VCP411 certification

NO.9 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware questions   VCP411   VCP411 answers real questions

NO.10 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 test questions   VCP411 exam dumps

NO.11 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 exam

NO.12 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

VMware exam prep   VCP411 braindump   VCP411 study guide   VCP411 exam simulations

NO.13 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware   VCP411   VCP411 test questions   VCP411 test   VCP411 exam   VCP411 study guide

NO.14 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

VMware   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411

NO.15 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

VMware exam simulations   VCP411   VCP411

NO.16 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware certification   VCP411   VCP411 dumps   VCP411 test questions   VCP411 answers real questions

NO.17 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware demo   VCP411 exam   VCP411

NO.18 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware   VCP411 test   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 certification

NO.19 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware exam simulations   VCP411 exam   VCP411 braindump   VCP411

NO.20 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

VMware study guide   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411   VCP411 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP411_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论