2013年10月4日星期五

IBM certification 000-M96 exam training materials

In order to pass IBM certification 000-M96 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

If you are still struggling to get the IBM 000-M96 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-M96 exam training materials. If 000-M96 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-M96 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Exam Code: 000-M96
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

000-M96 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html

NO.1 For Unica Campaign, what prefix is used for system tables?
A.UARC_
B.DBO_
C.UA_
D.SYS_
Answer:C

IBM   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 study guide

NO.2 When working with Unica Campaign Response History Administration, what is a key step before
beginning the work?
A.Configure response processes.
B.Define audience levels.
C.Configure table mappings.
D.Configure audience process.
Answer:B

IBM   000-M96 answers real questions   000-M96 questions   000-M96   000-M96 answers real questions

NO.3 Where does a customer obtain a software license key, which is required for Unica Campaign v8.2 or
lower?
A.By contacting admin@us.ibm.com.
B.By contacting the Unica license administrator.
C.By contacting campaignlicense@us.ibm.com.
D.By contacting Unica support.
Answer:D

IBM   000-M96 pdf   000-M96 certification training   000-M96

NO.4 What utility tool should a customer use if they want to export an XML version of configuration settings
for backup, or to import the settings into a different installation of Unica Marketing Platform?
A.populateDb
B.configTool
C.partitionDb
D.unica_actrg
Answer:B

IBM demo   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 braindump   000-M96

NO.5 When should a user regenerate a strategic segment in Unica Campaign?
A.Never
B.Daily
C.When datasource contents have changed.
D.Whenever a new campaign is created.
Answer:C

IBM   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 pdf   000-M96 certification

NO.6 What key concept in Unica Campaign provides a collection or set of one or more tasks, or processes,
that Unica Campaign executes to specify and select the desired target(s) of a customer's marketing
campaign and, optionally, assigns offers, outputs data and tracks responses?
A.Offer
B.Campaign
C.Flowchart
D.Session
Answer:C

IBM questions   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 dumps

NO.7 In Unica Campaign, where do you navigate to access the Advanced Settings that allow you to manage
some Unica Campaign settings and server optimization features.?
A.Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
B.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
C.View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
D.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
Answer:D

IBM   000-M96 test questions   000-M96   000-M96 test answers

NO.8 If you are using Unica Campaign with more than one partition, what must a customer do to configure
the IBM Cognos Reports Package?
A.The Reports Package does not support multiple partitions.
B.Configure once for all partitions.
C.Install Cognos on a separate server.
D.Configure for each partition.
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 exam prep   000-M96

NO.9 What type of data table in Unica Campaign contains information that augments a base table; for
example, demographics, accounts belonging to a customer, order transactions belonging to a customer?
A.Base record table
B.Dimension table
C.General table
D.Active record table
Answer:B

IBM practice test   000-M96 exam dumps   000-M96 braindump

NO.10 What templates does a customer need to import if the Unica Marketing Platform and Unica Campaign
system tables databases are of the same database type?
A.None, the system automatically imports the template.
B.SQLServer template
C.Oracle template
D.DB2 template
Answer:A

IBM pdf   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 answers real questions

NO.11 What do you use in Unica Campaign to create a new variable for querying, segmenting, sorting,
calculating, or providing output to a table?
A.Derived Fields
B.Snapshot Process
C.Extract Process
D.Dimension Hierarchy
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 dumps   000-M96   000-M96

NO.12 Which Unica Campaign object(s) has no naming restrictions, for instance, using special characters
like ? or >?
A.Audience levels not including audience level field names.
B.Custom attribute display names not including custom attribute internal names.
C.Offer templates
D.All of the above.
Answer:D

IBM study guide   000-M96   000-M96 exam

NO.13 Which Unica Campaign process defines the criteria to locate a set or group, such as a list of customers,
from a customer's marketing data?
A.Select
B.Audience
C.Merge
D.Sample
Answer:A

IBM demo   000-M96 test   000-M96 questions   000-M96 test   000-M96

NO.14 What is a key tool to use when creating the database and schema for the Unica Campaign system
tables?
A.unica_actrg
B.Unica Campaign database information checklist.
C.unica_svradmin
D.Database native data loaders.
Answer:B

IBM study guide   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96

NO.15 What is a recommended part of the planning process for a customer in order to install Unica Campaign?
A.Hardware and software environment and Unica hardware sizing parameters.
B.Create Campaigns
C.Install Cognos
D.Configure the Unica Marketing platform parameters.
Answer:A

IBM exam dumps   000-M96 test answers   000-M96 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论