The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
You have seen ITCertKing's IBM LOT-925 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM LOT-925 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM LOT-925 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Choosing to participate in IBM certification LOT-925 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a IBM LOT-925 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing IBM certification LOT-925 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for IBM certification LOT-925 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-925 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: LOT-925
Exam Name: IBM (Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
LOT-925 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-925_exam.html
NO.1 In order for Peggy to establish alternate message recall settings on a per server basis, which of the
following is the best solution?
A. Configure the message recall settings in an organization level policy
B. Configure the message recall settings in each server's notes.ini file
C. Configure the message recall settings in each server configuration document
D. Configure the message recall settings in explicit policies and manually apply to users
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps LOT-925 LOT-925 test LOT-925 pdf LOT-925 demo
NO.2 In order to create a Domino cluster, which rights are required for you to have to the Domino Directory.?
A. Editor access rights and ClusterModifier role
B. Reader access rights and ServerWriter and ServerManager roles
C. Designer access rights and ClusterCreator and ClusterModifier roles
D. Author access and Delete Documents rights and the ServerModifier and ServerCreator roles
Answer: D
IBM test questions LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925
NO.3 Tom set up a Domino domain and organization. Which one of the following describes the difference
between a Domino domain and a Domino organization?
A. There is no difference. Domains and organizations function in the same manner.
B. Domains refer to a company's hierarchical structure. Organizations refer to users who share a common
organizational certifier.
C. Domains are comprised of users and servers that share a common Domino Directory. Organizations
define security and naming conventions.
D. Domains define security and naming conventions. Organizations are comprised of users and servers
that share a common Domino Directory.
Answer: C
IBM exam LOT-925 practice test LOT-925
NO.4 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image files. Which one
of the following should he do?
A. Enforce ECLs
B. Create File Protection documents
C. Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D. Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and Image files
Answer: B
IBM certification training LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925 test questions
NO.5 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B. The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer: A
IBM LOT-925 exam simulations LOT-925 LOT-925 test answers
NO.6 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed?
A. NAMES.NSF
B. CERTLOG.NSF
C. CATALOG.NSF
D. DIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A
IBM LOT-925 original questions LOT-925 exam simulations
NO.7 When creating the ID Vault for your domain, which of the following cannot be the name of the vault?
A. The name of the server the vault is created on
B. The name of the administrator creating the vault
C. The name of the group that will manage the id vault
D. The same as an organizational unit used in the Domino domain
Answer: D
IBM LOT-925 LOT-925 test LOT-925 demo
NO.8 Which of the following are optional advanced services that must be enabled manually when first
configuring and installing the Domino server?
A. SMTP server
B. Agent Manager
C. Calendar Connector
D. DOLS (Domino Off-Line Services)
Answer: A
IBM study guide LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925 exam
NO.9 Each time Melissa creates a certifier ID, Domino creates a certifier ID file and which of the following?
A. Password database
B. Certifier document
C. Password hash file
D. Certifier database
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-925 certification LOT-925 LOT-925
NO.10 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of mbiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
IBM exam prep LOT-925 certification LOT-925 answers real questions
NO.11 A Notes mail message is sent by Miguel to an Internet address through an adjacent Domino domain
over NRPC that then sends mail to the Internet over SMTP. Miguel is now attempting to recall the mail
message. Which of the following will be the result of his attempt?
A. He will receive an email that he cannot recall the email message
B. He will immediately receive a prompt that the message is not enabled for message recall
C. He will receive a message from the Internet recipients mail server that the message cannot be recalled
D. He will successfully recall the message if it is allowed in the server configuration and enabled in his
user policy
Answer: A
IBM LOT-925 exam dumps LOT-925 LOT-925 exam simulations LOT-925 study guide LOT-925
NO.12 Given the following scenario, what will occur if the sender attempts to recall a message after 10 days
have elapsed since it was originally sent to the recipient: - The sender and recipient are on the same mail
server - The server is configured to allow message recall - The recipient is a member of a group policy
that allows message recall - The sender is a member of a group policy that does not allow message recall
- The sender has an explicit policy that allows message recall Message recall is allowed for 14 days for
the sender - Message recall is allowed for 8 days for the recipient
A. The sender will be allowed to recall the sent message
B. The sender will not be allowed to recall the sent message
C. The sender will receive a non-delivery report back stating the message recall failed
D. The sender will be prompted that they have exceeded the maximum time allowed for message recall
Answer: A
IBM LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925 LOT-925 certification training LOT-925
NO.13 Chaz, the Domino administrator, has noticed performance issues when LDAP searches are being
performed against the Domino Directory. Which of the following is the best offered solution to improve
performance?
A. Extend the LDAP schema to add new attributes
B. Create a full text index of the Domino Directory
C. Configure Directory Assistance to load all users into memory in advance
D. Delete the ($LDAP) view in the Domino Directory and let it rebuild automatically
Answer: B
IBM LOT-925 certification training LOT-925 LOT-925 pdf LOT-925 original questions
NO.14 Jose set up Web authentication using primary and secondary directories. Which one of the following
describes the order in which he set up directories to be searched?
A. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directories. This is the only option available.
B. Domino primary directory, then either Domino or LDAP secondary directories. The administrator can
specify the order of secondary searches.
C. LDAP primary directory, then LDAP secondary directory, and then Domino secondary directories. This
is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
D. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directory, and then LDAP secondary directories.
This is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-925 questions LOT-925 LOT-925
NO.15 Which ONE of the following is required when setting up transactional logging on a server?
A. Enable Transactional Logging in the server document.
B. Add TRANS_LOG=1 to the server's NOTES.INI file.
C. Create a Transactional Logging document in the Directory Catalog.
D. Modify the NOTES.INI log settings to read LOG=LOG.NSF, TRANSLOG.NSF
Answer: A
IBM LOT-925 LOT-925
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-925_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论