2013年12月9日星期一

Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam study materials

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

ACMA_6.1 certification exam is a very import component Aruba certification exam. But passing Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the ACMA_6.1 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

If you want to choose passing Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

ACMA_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.2 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.3 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba certification training   ACMA_6.1 questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 dumps   ACMA_6.1

NO.4 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 exam simulations   ACMA_6.1

NO.5 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 original questions

NO.6 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 study guide   ACMA_6.1 test questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.7 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.8 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 original questions   ACMA_6.1 test answers

NO.9 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba exam prep   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.10 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba test questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论