In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Blue Coat BCCPP simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Blue Coat BCCPP simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Blue Coat certification BCCPP exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Exam Code: BCCPP
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Blue Coat BCCPP exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Blue Coat BCCPP certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPP exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Blue Coat BCCPP certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
BCCPP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html
NO.1 The Content-encoding header is used to declare the MIME type and compression method used in a
HTTP response.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat test questions BCCPP braindump BCCPP BCCPP BCCPP certification
NO.2 Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication.? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG.
(b)Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name.
(c)Configuring IWA Realm.
(d)Configuring Explicit Proxy.
A.All of the above
B.None of the above
C.a, b and c only
D.b, c and d only
Answer: D
Blue Coat BCCPP BCCPP BCCPP questions BCCPP original questions
NO.3 Which of the following hostnames are NOT matched by the regular expression "www (0 9) (0-9)?
\ .foo\ .com")
A. www.foo.com
B. www01.foo.com
C. www1.foo.com
D. www11.foo.com
Answer: A
Blue Coat test BCCPP study guide BCCPP exam simulations
NO.4 url.regex=!\.html$ d\ DENY What is the effect of the above CPL code?
A. Deny any URL that ends with html
B. Deny any URL that does not end with html
C. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
D. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPP answers real questions BCCPP certification training
NO.5 What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
A. IP address range
B. Virtual NICs IP address range
C. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
D. DNS server IP address
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPP BCCPP demo BCCPP BCCPP BCCPP
NO.6 Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
A. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request
data.
B. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
C. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; File Extension objects
are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
D. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPP certification BCCPP exam BCCPP original questions BCCPP certification training
NO.7 Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types works fastest on ProxySG?
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
Answer: C
Blue Coat answers real questions BCCPP questions BCCPP
NO.8 Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment?(Choose all that apply)
(a)Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as "server" style
(b)Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported
(c)Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic
(d)ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat test questions BCCPP original questions BCCPP
NO.9 Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? (Choose all that
apply)
(a)Protocol detection is performed on the server's response.
(b)Protocol detection is performed on the client's request.
(c)Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services.
(d)Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.c and d only
D.ALL of the above
Answer: D
Blue Coat BCCPP certification training BCCPP BCCPP dumps
NO.10 You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Blue Coat study guide BCCPP BCCPP exam prep BCCPP test
NO.11 A cookie without an expire value will___
A. last until the client cleats cookies from the browser
B. last until the client closes the browser session
C. last until the client logs off
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPP BCCPP original questions BCCPP braindump BCCPP
NO.12 The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat answers real questions BCCPP BCCPP BCCPP test BCCPP exam simulations
NO.13 Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply)
(a)The SGOS object store utilizes a directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly
(b)Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the
(c)There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which
resides in RAM
(d)The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
A.a, b and c only
B.a, c and d only
C.b, c and d only
D.All of the above
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPP test questions BCCPP exam simulations BCCPP BCCPP BCCPP
NO.14 Which of the following are obvious advantages of having a ProxySG deployed in a Reverse Proxy
environment? (Choose all that apply? (a)The ProxySG has built in DOS protection to guard the actual
web server from denial-ofservice attacks
(b)Increased performance with caching provides an improved Web Experience
(c)Consistent default behavior of cache expiration and validation directives
(d)SSL termination on ProxySG allow SSL offloading, therefore eliminating bottleneck on the web server
side.
A.All of the above
B.a, band c only
C.a, band d only
D.b, cand d only
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPP BCCPP exam dumps BCCPP
NO.15 Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply)
(a)Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass
list.
(b)Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted
(c)If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible
(d)Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
A.All of the above
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c and d only
D.a, c and d only
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPP questions BCCPP exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论