If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Avaya 6002.1 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Now passing Avaya certification 6002.1 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Avaya certification 6002.1 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Avaya 6002.1 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Avaya certification 6002.1 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 6002.1 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Avaya 6002.1 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
Avaya certification 6002.1 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Avaya certification 6002.1 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Avaya certification 6002.1 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Avaya 6002.1 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 6002.1 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Avaya 6002.1 exam, ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials.
6002.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
NO.1 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya 6002.1 study guide 6002.1 6002.1 exam 6002.1 demo
NO.2 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya practice test 6002.1 6002.1 pdf 6002.1 questions 6002.1 dumps
NO.3 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D
Avaya answers real questions 6002.1 6002.1 exam dumps 6002.1 6002.1
NO.4 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D
Avaya braindump 6002.1 certification training 6002.1 6002.1 exam dumps
NO.5 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya 6002.1 test questions 6002.1 certification 6002.1 6002.1
NO.6 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C
Avaya braindump 6002.1 6002.1 test questions 6002.1
NO.7 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C
Avaya exam 6002.1 6002.1 certification 6002.1 6002.1
NO.8 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C
Avaya pdf 6002.1 original questions 6002.1 study guide 6002.1 exam
NO.9 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B
Avaya exam 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
NO.10 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C
Avaya 6002.1 test answers 6002.1 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论