There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP2-T19 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP2-T19 exam all knew that HP certification HP2-T19 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP2-T19 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP2-T19 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP2-T19 exam to get the certification.
Exam Code: HP2-T19
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010])
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
ITCertKing HP HP2-T19 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-T19 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-T19 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-T19 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
HP2-T19 exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP2-T19 certification exam, but HP2-T19 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
HP2-T19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T19_exam.html
NO.1 Which feature is supported by the zx2 chipset in the Integrity BL860c?
A. hot spare and hot-plug of memory DIMMs
B. up to 512GB of memory (not fully buffered DIMMs)
C. memory DIMM error correction (chip sparing)
D. 512-bit, 800MHz (800 MT/s, 1600MHz data rate) memory bus
Answer: C
HP original questions HP2-T19 HP2-T19 pdf
NO.2 Which processor type is used with the HP BL460c G6 Server Blade?
A. Dual-Core Intel Itanium Processor
B. Intel Xeon Processor
C. HP PA-RISC FSB, double data rate
D. AMD Opteron processor
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19
NO.3 HOTSPOT
Click on the component that provides remote enclosure management in c-Class enclosures.
Answer:
NO.4 Which utilities can be used to scan for malware on a Windows server? (Choose two.)
A. Snort
B. Ad-Aware
C. Postfix
D. Microsoft Network Monitor
E. Spybot
Answer: B, E
HP test questions HP2-T19 certification HP2-T19 exam HP2-T19 exam prep
NO.5 Which interconnect can be used with the Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) capability of the new G7
Series of c-Class blades?
A. HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet
B. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. HP ProCurve 6120G/XG interconnect
E. HP Virtual Connect FC Module
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 braindump HP2-T19 HP2-T19 test
NO.6 Which HP blade comes with a license for Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS)?
A. BL490c
B. BL870c
C. X3800sb
D. xw2x220c
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 test questions HP2-T19
NO.7 What is needed to connect a Windows-based laptop to the c7000 or c3000 enclosure service port and
successfully communicate with the Onboard Administrator?
A. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a null modem cable
B. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a standard CAT5 patch cable
C. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a CAT5 crossover
cable
D. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a standard CAT5
patch cable
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 exam dumps HP2-T19 test
NO.8 How does a c7000 enclosure retain air handling integrity when a server blade is removed?
A. The enclosure design uses blank panels to prevent air loss.
B. A blanking panel causes the air flow to reverse, allowing warmer air to escape.
C. The enclosure uses a self-closing door to prevent air loss.
D. The fans increase in revolutions per minute to increase air volume.
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-T19 HP2-T19 braindump HP2-T19
NO.9 HOTSPOT
Click on the SB600c All-in-One Storage Blade in the graphic.
Answer:
NO.10 Which full-height device bays are in Zone 3 of a c7000 enclosure?
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 5 and 6
D. 7 and 8
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.11 Which HP c-Class server blades take up two c3000 enclosure server bays? (Select two.)
A. BL860c
B. BL870c
C. BL685 G7
D. BL490 G6
E. BL2x220c G6
Answer: A, B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 demo
NO.12 Which feature of the BL465c G7 allows the server to accommodate 16 DIMM slots and retain the
half-height form factor?
A. PCIe Gen 2 x8 mezzanine expansion slots
B. AMD SR5690/SP5100 chipset
C. Hot Plug Drive Drawer
D. Smart Array P410i Controller with 1GB FBWC
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-T19 test answers HP2-T19 questions HP2-T19 dumps
NO.13 What happens when you turn the enclosure UID to "On" on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure?
A. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
B. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
C. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
D. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
Answer: A
HP practice test HP2-T19 exam dumps HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.14 Which connectivity type is supported to access Systems Management Architecture for the Server
Hardware (SMASH) Command Line Protocol? (Select three.)
A. serial
B. ftp
C. rcp
D. telnet
E. ssl
F. ssh
Answer: A, D, F
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 test questions HP2-T19
NO.15 Which HP BladeSystem component is used for power allocation and control for all blades and
interconnects?
A. Rack and Power Manager
B. Power Manager
C. Onboard Administrator
D. Insight Display
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 exam simulations HP2-T19
NO.16 DRAG DROP
Place each server blade on its recommended application type.
Answer:
NO.17 DRAG DROP
Place the preventive measure steps in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.18 When should a performance baseline be captured?
A. after the initial installation of the equipment, during normal daily operation
B. after the initial installation of the equipment, during peak operating conditions
C. before and after each step of the initial installation of the equipment
D. three times a day during the first week following the initial installation of the equipment
Answer: A
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 braindump
NO.19 What is the maximum number of c3000 enclosures that can be installed in a 42U rack?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 braindump HP2-T19 braindump
NO.20 What is the maximum number of SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed in a c7000 blade
enclosure?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-T19 exam HP2-T19 dumps HP2-T19 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part3 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T19_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论