If you want to buy HP HP2-Z09 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP2-Z09 exam. With the HP HP2-Z09 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: HP2-Z09
Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP2-Z09 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP2-Z09 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP2-Z09 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
HP2-Z09 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html
NO.1 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E
HP exam prep HP2-Z09 test HP2-Z09 dumps HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
NO.2 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
NO.3 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 certification training HP2-Z09 exam dumps
NO.4 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
NO.5 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z09 practice test HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
NO.6 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 dumps HP2-Z09
NO.7 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 test questions
NO.8 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D
HP questions HP2-Z09 test answers HP2-Z09 pdf
NO.9 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E
HP exam dumps HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 study guide
NO.10 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论