2013年12月17日星期二

HP HP2-Z18 exam study materials

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-Z18 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP2-Z18 Exam HP2-Z18 study guide, HP2-Z18 exam, HP2-Z18 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP2-Z18 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP2-Z18 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of HP HP2-Z18 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Exam Code: HP2-Z18
Exam Name: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

HP HP2-Z18 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP2-Z18 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP2-Z18 exam, ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials.

If you buy ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

HP2-Z18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html

NO.1 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo   HP2-Z18

NO.2 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.3 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E

HP original questions   HP2-Z18 exam dumps   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo

NO.4 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 certification   HP2-Z18

NO.5 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.6 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 questions   HP2-Z18 exam dumps   HP2-Z18

NO.7 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test

NO.8 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 exam simulations   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18 original questions   HP2-Z18

NO.9 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z18 exam   HP2-Z18 certification   HP2-Z18 original questions

NO.10 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 dumps

NO.11 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D

HP practice test   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 pdf

NO.13 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.14 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 certification   HP2-Z18

NO.15 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 study guide   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test answers   HP2-Z18

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-555 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论