2013年12月10日星期二

IBM certification 000-G01 exam training materials

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get IBM certification 000-G01 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

IBM certification 000-G01 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-G01 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-G01 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-G01 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-G01 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification 000-G01 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification 000-G01 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-G01 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM 000-G01 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Exam Code: 000-G01
Exam Name: IBM (IBM EMEA Maintenance and Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-G01 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM 000-G01 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

About 000-G01 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 000-G01 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM 000-G01 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

000-G01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G01_exam.html

NO.1 What are some of the highlights of the IBM MTSS solution?
A. Alleviates the management burden on IT and is helping to free up resources for more strategic tasks
B. IBM provides inventory, reporting and invoice management
C. Provides a comprehensive IT management solution for the client's whole IT infrastructure
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01   000-G01 exam dumps

NO.2 What is the objective of the Explore phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Understand the priorities of the client
B. Understand the linkage between the IT and the business
C. Uncover and expand topics of interest
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-G01 certification training   000-G01 braindump   000-G01 braindump   000-G01 demo

NO.3 How does MTS deliver its value in reducing the outage duration?
A. Highly trained hardware service reps (SSRs) to handle the client's call
B. Dedicated team of professionals who know the client's environment
C. Experience in managing complex problems - particularly multi vendor
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 practice test   000-G01 exam dumps

NO.4 Which of the answer(s) is(are) among the ETS Service Elements?
A. Remote Account Advocate Team, Review Calls
B. Performance tuning Service
C. Microcode change offering, Onsite Account Advocate (option)
D. Critical Situation management, Fix-time commitment for Software problems
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-G01 test questions   000-G01 original questions   000-G01   000-G01

NO.5 What two Premium Maintenance Services offerings are offered ideally on top of a Base Maintenance
Support?
A. SupportLine and Microcode Support
B. ServicePac and Harddrive Retention
C. Software Support Extension and SupportLine
D. Service Upgrade and Committed Services
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-G01 dumps   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.6 What defines Client Value.?
A. Superior Service
B. Server downtime
C. Business Value, Cost and a client's beliefs and assumptions
D. IBM MTS's unique services, features, and functions
Answer: C

IBM   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01 exam prep   000-G01   000-G01

NO.7 What does the abbreviation "ERIC" stand for?
A. Error Recovery Interface Coupler
B. Empathy, Read between the lines, Intelligent Questioning, Control
C. Emotion, Refine, Integrate, Collaborate
D. Explore, Refine, Influence and Confirm
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 test   000-G01 dumps

NO.8 What is the single most important differentiator of the IBM SWMA?
A. The price is very low
B. It covers all software on System x
C. It is Software Support for non-IBM products only
D. It is a bundled offering for Support and Subscription of IBM Software Products
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 certification   000-G01 exam prep   000-G01 braindump   000-G01 original questions

NO.9 How does MTS deliver its value in Outage Prevention?
A. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, Harddrive Retention
B. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
C. Proactive hardware services, ServicePac services, access to information across multiple vendors
D. Hardware Service Upgrade, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-G01 exam prep   000-G01 study guide   000-G01

NO.10 What do you want from call preparation?
A. Identify the desired outcomes for the call
B. Identify next steps
C. Identify how to handle difficult areas
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-G01   000-G01 practice test   000-G01   000-G01 practice test   000-G01 original questions

NO.11 What is a CRU?
A. A part that is designed to be safe and simple to replace
B. Circuit Resistor Union
C. Customer Replaceable Unit
D. A and C
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.12 What are the factors to calculate the benefit of a reduced outage duration?
A. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost", "Number of outages impacted"
B. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
C. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Monthly value of a project"
D. "Hourly resource cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 practice test   000-G01   000-G01

NO.13 The prerequisite for every sale is?
A. The customer must have a business need for the service
B. The customer must know that they have that need
C. The customer must feel that addressing that need is a priority
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test   000-G01 original questions   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 exam

NO.14 What is the objective of the Confirm phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Leave the specifics of the next call open to have room to add other products
B. Find out if any areas of disagreement exist
C. Explore and reflect on potential MTS solutions
D. Confirm you priorities
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-G01 test answers   000-G01 original questions   000-G01   000-G01

NO.15 What distinguishes ServicePac Essentials from other ServicePac's?
A. Support for multiple machines is combined in ServicePac Essentials and Virtualized Essentials
B. ServicePac Essentials combine several service offerings into one ServicePac
C. In addition to maintenance ServicePac Essentials commit IBM to perform a service within a given time
D. They offer only essential Maintenance, nothing else
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.16 Where is ETS positioned within the MTS offering portfolio?
A. Base Warranty
B. Base Maintenance
C. IBM Committed Services
D. IBM Business Critical Services
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test answers   000-G01 test   000-G01   000-G01 questions

NO.17 What are the rules for good questioning?
A. Give the customer a lecture about the benefits of MTS
B. Roll multiple questions into one long, rambling question
C. Do not ask reconfirming and clarification questions
D. Keep your questions short and simple
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-G01 test answers   000-G01   000-G01 exam simulations   000-G01 practice test

NO.18 What does the abbreviation SWMA stand for?
A. It stands for Software Marketing
B. It means Software Maintenance
C. It is the acronym for Skills With Most Acceptance
D. It stands for Swap Mail
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-G01   000-G01

NO.19 What are the factors used in the algorithm to calculate the benefit of reduced problem-handling
resources?
A. "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project", "Hourly resource cost"
B. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost"
C. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly Outage Cost"
D. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project"
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 practice test

NO.20 What are potential proof points for MTS services and references you can use?
A. Describe your proof points and references in general terms
B. General industry stories
C. Understand what is relevant to your client and describe your proof points and references in those terms
D. MTS Product Information - General information on service delivery issues
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-G01   000-G01 study guide   000-G01 questions   000-G01   000-G01

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality BAS-013 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-315.13 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E59 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论