2014年1月6日星期一

CCNT best TIA certification exam questions and answers free download

All the IT professionals are familiar with the TIA CCNT exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. TIA CCNT exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. TIA certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain TIA certificate, you will get a great help. Because TIA CCNT certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing CCNT test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly CCNT certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass TIA certification CCNT exam successfully.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each TIA CCNT exam candidates. We provide you with the TIA CCNT exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

ITCertKing TIA CCNT exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about TIA CCNT exam questions for you.

CCNT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

NO.1 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA exam   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT questions

NO.2 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test questions

NO.3 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT dumps   CCNT answers real questions

NO.4 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA questions   CCNT   CCNT original questions

NO.5 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.6 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA braindump   CCNT practice test   CCNT test questions

NO.7 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA certification training   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT study guide

NO.8 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA answers real questions   CCNT exam   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT original questions

NO.9 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT certification   CCNT

NO.10 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA original questions   CCNT original questions   CCNT exam prep   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps

NO.11 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA answers real questions   CCNT exam prep   CCNT   CCNT exam prep

NO.12 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA test questions   CCNT   CCNT study guide   CCNT braindump   CCNT

NO.13 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT practice test

NO.14 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA certification training   CCNT questions   CCNT demo   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.15 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT

NO.16 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA exam simulations   CCNT pdf   CCNT   CCNT certification   CCNT original questions

NO.17 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT study guide   CCNT

NO.18 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT

NO.19 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT study guide   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.20 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA original questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.21 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT study guide

NO.22 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA exam prep   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions

NO.23 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA dumps   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT dumps

NO.24 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT

NO.25 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.26 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT dumps   CCNT demo

NO.27 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT certification   CCNT

NO.28 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT exam   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT

NO.29 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA exam   CCNT   CCNT demo   CCNT   CCNT study guide   CCNT test questions

NO.30 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论