If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam is very cost-effective.
Mile2 ML0-220 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Mile2 ML0-220 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Mile2 ML0-220 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the ML0-220 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Mile2 ML0-220 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
When we started offering Mile2 ML0-220 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Mile2 ML0-220 exam to try our Mile2 ML0-220 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
Exam Code: ML0-220
Exam Name: Mile2 (Certified Network Security Administrator..)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
ML0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html
NO.1 The Musical Instrument Digital Interface (MIDI) standard is used for digital music.
Which OSI layer does this standard belong to?
A. Session
B. Data Link
C. Application
D. Presentation
Answer: D
Mile2 answers real questions ML0-220 demo ML0-220 exam ML0-220 exam simulations
NO.2 Which of the following c1assify under techno crime?
A. Stolen customer account details
B. Virus attack
C. Server failure
D. Hurricane
Answer: A
Mile2 demo ML0-220 exam ML0-220 pdf ML0-220 exam simulations ML0-220
NO.3 Zip/Jaz drives, SyQuest, and Bemoulli boxes are very transportable and are often
the standard for:
A. Data exchange in many businesses
B. Data change in many businesses
C. Data compression in many businesses
D. Data interchange in many businesses
Answer: A
Mile2 test questions ML0-220 answers real questions ML0-220 certification training
NO.4 What are the challenges associated with VPN implementation?
A. Complexity of infrastructure
B. Addressing and routing and administration
C. Difficulty with centralized management of client policy
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 study guide ML0-220 exam simulations ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.5 Your company's off site backup facility is intended to operate an information
processing facility, having no computer or
communications equipment, but having flooring, electrical wiring, air conditioning,
etc. This is better known as a____
A. Hot site
B. Duplicate processing facility
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: C
Mile2 ML0-220 certification training ML0-220
NO.6 An alternate site configured with necessary system hardware, supporting
infrastructure and an on site staff able to respond to an
activation of a contingency plan 24 hours a day,7 days a week is a
A. Hot site
B. Cold site
C. Warm site
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 exam simulations ML0-220 certification training ML0-220
NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a good practice for audit logs?
A. Audit Logs should be accessible to all users at all times
B. Audit Logs should be accessible to security personnel only
C. Audit Logs should contain unsuccessful login attempts
D. Audit Logs should not contain any passwords
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 test answers ML0-220 certification training
NO.8 The _____ application provides IP address-to-hostname or vice-versa lookup:
A. FTP
B. Telnet
C. DNS
D. ICMP
Answer: C
Mile2 ML0-220 certification training ML0-220
NO.9 Can a user use Personal Certificates to control server access?
A. SSL can also be used to verify the users' identity to the server
B. NO, there is no such method
C. It can be used through web security
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 braindump ML0-220 exam ML0-220 ML0-220 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following is TRUE then transmitting Secret Information over the
network?
A. Secret Information should be transmitted in an encrypted form
B. Secret Information should be transmitted as a plain-text
C. Secret Information should be transmitted in a compressed form
D. Secret Information should be transmitted along with user id
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 exam ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.11 Which of the following is true about authentication?
A. Authentication means that information can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
B. Authentication means that passwords can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
C. Authentication means the positive verification of the user/device ma system
D. Authentication means that only authorized persons modify information
Answer: C
Mile2 exam dumps ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 exam dumps ML0-220 exam simulations
NO.12 Which out of the following is/are preventive measures against password sniffing?
A. Passwords must not be sent through email in plain text
B. Passwords must not be stored in plain text on any electronic media
C. Passwords may be electronically stored if encrypted
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 exam
NO.13 The most common method of social engineering is:
A. Looking through users' trash for information
B. Calling users and asking for information
C. E-mailing users and asking for information
D. E-mail
Answer: B
Mile2 ML0-220 exam dumps ML0-220 certification ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions
15.The full form of IDS is ____________
A. Intrusion Detection System
B. Intrusion Deactivation System
C. Information Distribution System
D. Intrusion Detection Software
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220 ML0-220 questions
17.What is an Intranet?
A. A private network using World Wide Web technology
B. A private network using digital telephony services
C. A public network using World Wide Web technology
D. A public network using digital telephony services
Answer: A
Mile2 pdf ML0-220 certification training ML0-220 questions ML0-220 exam dumps
18.Which of the following is the best description of" separation of duties"?
A. Assigning different parts of tasks to different employees
B. Employees are canted only the privileges necessary to perform their tasks
C. Each employee is granted specific information that is required to carry out the job
function
D. Screening employees before assigning them to a position
Answer: A
Mile2 exam ML0-220 study guide ML0-220 ML0-220
19.Who is the main person responsible for installation and maintenance of the
computer systems?
A. Chief Executive Officer
B. System Supplier
C. System Designer
D. Business Process Owner
Answer: B
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
20.You have a network address of 196.202.56.0 with four subnets. You wont to allow
for maximum number of Hosts. What is the
subnet mask you need to apply?
A. 255.255.255.224
B. 255.255.224.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
Answer: A
Mile2 exam dumps ML0-220 answers real questions ML0-220 ML0-220 exam simulations ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.14 Which of the following rules related to a Business Continuity Plan/Disaster
Recovery Plan is not correct?
A. In order to facilitate recovery, a single plan should coverall locations
B. There should be requirements for forming a committee to decide a course of action.
These decisions should be made ahead of time
and incorporated into the plan
C. In its procedures and tasks, the plan should refer to functions, not specific individuals
D. Critical vendors should be contacted ahead of time to validate equipment that can be
obtained in a timely manner
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 exam
NO.15 Firewalls at this level know a great deal about what is going on and can be very
selective in granting access:
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 6
D. Layer 7
Answer: D
Mile2 ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality HP0-J67 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and VCAD510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论