2014年1月16日星期四

Featured Oracle certification 1Z0-820 exam test questions and answers

Our latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z0-820 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Oracle certification 1Z0-820 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Oracle 1Z0-820 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

You can now get Oracle 1Z0-820 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Oracle 1Z0-820 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Oracle 1Z0-820 training materials, because you have to find the best Oracle 1Z0-820 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Oracle 1Z0-820 certification exam.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best Oracle 1Z0-820 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Oracle 1Z0-820 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Oracle 1Z0-820 exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-820 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Exam Code: 1Z0-820
Exam Name: Oracle (Upgrade to Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

When you prepare for Oracle 1Z0-820 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 1Z0-820 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-820 exam dumps.

1Z0-820 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-820_exam.html

NO.1 You need to update an OS image on a client. The pkg publishers command displays the wrong
publisher with the wrong update: PUBLISHERTYPESTATUSURI Solaris origin
onlinehttp://pkg.oracle.com/solaris/release
The update is available on the updated publisher: PUBLISHERTYPESTATUSURI Solaris
originonlinehttp://sysA.example.com
Select the option that describes the procedure used to update the OS image on the system from the
updated publisher.
A. Copy the repository from the ISO image onto the local client.
Configure the repository on the client by using the svccfg-s command so that the Solaris publisher is
connected to the new repository.
Refresh the application/pkg/server service.
Issue the pkgrepo refresh command to refresh the repository catalog
B. Configure the publisher on the client using the svcfg-s command so that the Solaris publisher is
connected to the repository at http://sysA.example.com
Refresh the application/pkg/server service.
Issuethe pkgrepo refresh command to repository catalog
C. Use the pkg set-publisher command to change the URL of the publisher Solaris to
http://sysA.example.com.
Issue the pkg update command to update the OS image.
D. Add the new publisher http://sysA.example.com Solaris
Use the pkg set-publisher command to set the publisher search order and place
http://sysA.example.com of http://pkg.oracle.com/solaris/release
Issue the pkg publisher command to view the publishers.
Set the new publisher to sticky.
Issue the pkg update command to update the OS image.
Answer: C

Oracle questions   1Z0-820   1Z0-820   1Z0-820 study guide

NO.2 You have already generated a 256-bit AES raw key and named the keystore file /mykey. You need to
use the key to create an encrypted file system.
Which command should you use to create a ZFS encrypted file system named pool1/encrypt using the
/mykey keystore?
A. zfs create-oencryption = /mykey pool1/encrypt
B. zfs create-oencryption = 256-ccm-okeysource = raw, file : ///my key pool1/encrypt
C. zfs create-oencryption = AES keysource = /mykey pool1/encrypt
D. zfs create-oencryption = on keystore = /mykey pool1/encrypt
Answer: B

Oracle braindump   1Z0-820   1Z0-820 answers real questions   1Z0-820 test questions   1Z0-820 test answers

NO.3 Review the zonestat command:
zonestate -q physical -memory -R high -z -p -p zones
10 24h 60m
Select the option that correctly describes the information that is displayed by this command.
A. It is a sample of dbzone s physical memory usage taken every hour over a 24-hour period.
Only the top 10 samplings of peak memory usage are displayed.
All other utilization data is eliminated.
B. It is a sample of dbzone s CPU, virtual memory, and networking utilization.
Physical memory is executed from the report.
The sampling is taken every 10 minutes over a 24-hour period and peak utilization id displayed
each hour.
C. It is a sample of dbzone s CPU, virtual memory, and networking utilization.
Physical memory is executed from the report.
The sampling is taken every 10 minutes over a 24-hour period and displayed each hour.
D. It is a sample of dbzone s physical memory usage taken every 10 seconds and 24-hour period.
Only peak virtual memory usage and CPU utilization are displayed each hour.
All other Utilization data is eliminated.
E. It is a sample of dbzone s physical memory usage taken every 10 seconds and 24-hour period.
Only peak memory usage is displayed each hour.
All other utilization data is eliminated.
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-820 certification   1Z0-820   1Z0-820   1Z0-820   1Z0-820

NO.4 configuring NFS on a server. Select the two statements that are true.
A. Resources listed in /etc/dfs/dfstab are automatically shared on boot up.
B. A directory cannot be shared if a subdirectory below it is already shared.
C. Renaming a share created with the zfs set share command is not supported.
D. NFS and SMB protocols cannot be used simultaneously to share the same directory.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-820 exam prep   1Z0-820 pdf   1Z0-820

NO.5 Which five statements describe options available for installing the Oracle Solaris 11operating system
using the installation media?
A. You can perform a text or LiveCD installation locally or over the network.
B. The text Installer does not install the GNOME desktop. The GNOME desktop package must he added
after you have installed the operating system.
C. The LiveCD Installation cannot be used to install multiple instances of Oracle Solaris.
D. The LiveCD installer cannot be used if you need to preserve a specific Solaris Volume Table of
Contents (VTOC) slice in your current operating system.
E. The LiveCD Installer is for x86 platforms only.
F. The GUI installer cannot be used to upgrade your operating system from Solaris 10.
G. If you are installing Oracle Solaris 11 on an x86-based system that will have more than one operating
system installed in it, you cannot partition your disk during the installation process.
H. The LiveCD installer can be used for SPARC or x86 platforms.
Answer: A, B, D, F

Oracle   1Z0-820 questions   1Z0-820   1Z0-820 certification

NO.6 Review the ZFS dataset output that is displayed on your system:
Which four correctly describe the output?
A. /data/file4 has been added.
B. The link /data/file3 has been added.
C. /data/file3 has been renamed to /data/file13.
D. /data/file4 has been modified and is now larger.
E. /data/file1 has been deleted.
F. /data/file1 has been modified and is now smaller.
G. /data/file5 has been modified.
H. /data/file3 (a link) has been removed.
Answer: A, C, E, G

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-820 test answers   1Z0-820

NO.7 Identify the Automated Installer s (AI) equivalent to jumpStart s finish scripts and sysidcfg files.
A. Manifest files
B. SMF system configuration profile files
C. Installadm create-client
D. IPS software package repository
E. installadm create-service
F. svccfg-s application/pkg/server setprop sysidcfg
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-820   1Z0-820 test answers   1Z0-820

NO.8 Identify the two security features incorporated in the Oracle Solaris 11 Cryptographic Framework.
A. Layer 5 IP address encryptions
B. Internet protocol security
C. Diffie-Kerberos coaxial key encryption
D. Signed cryptographic plugins (providers)
E. Kernel support for signed antivirus plugins
Answer: D,E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-820   1Z0-820   1Z0-820 test

NO.9 You need to set up an Oracle Solaris 11 host as an iSCSI target so that the host's disk can be accessed
over a storage network. The disk device is c3t4d0.
Which six options describe the steps that need to be taken on this host to enable an iSCSI target?
A. Create a ZFS file system named iscsi/target.
B. Create a zpool named iscsi with disk device c3t4d0
C. Create zfs volume named iscsi/target.
D. Use the stmfadm command to create a LUN using /dev/zvol/rdsk/iscsi/target.
E. Use the stmfadm command to create a LUN using iscsi/target.
F. Use the stmfadm command to make the LUN viewable.
G. Use the stmfadm command to make the volume viewable.
H. Enable the svc:/network/iscsi/target:default Service.
I. Use the itadm command to create the iSCSI target.
Answer: B, C, D, F, H, I

Oracle   1Z0-820   1Z0-820 study guide   1Z0-820

NO.10 When setting up Automated Installer (AI) clients, an interactive tool can be used to generate a custom
system configuration profile. The profile will specify the time zone, data and time, user and root accounts,
and name services used for an AI client installation. This interactive tool will prompt you to enter the client
information and an SC profile (XML) will be created.
Which interactive tool can be used to generate this question configuration?
A. sys-unconfig
B. installadm set-criteria
C. sysconfig create-profile
D. installadm create-profile
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1Z0-820 practice test   1Z0-820 exam simulations   1Z0-820

ITCertKing offer the latest ADR-001 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-820_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论