2014年1月14日星期二

Symantec ST0-199 questions and answers

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Symantec certification ST0-199 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Symantec certification ST0-199 exam to get the certification.

When you try our part of Symantec certification ST0-199 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-199 exam is ITCertKing.

Symantec ST0-199 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Symantec certification ST0-199 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Symantec certification ST0-199 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Symantec ST0-199 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass Symantec ST0-199 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-199 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Symantec certification ST0-199 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-199 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-199
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

ST0-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator needs to determine which policies have triggered for a particular message.
Which
troubleshooting tool will help to identify issues with policy precedence and actions?
A. Incident Match log
B. Filtering Policy report
C. Filtering Precedence Exception report
D. Message Audit log
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.2 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 certification   ST0-199 certification   ST0-199

NO.3 With Fastpass enabled, which two verdicts may be excluded for messages with a pass? (Select
two.)
A. Spam
B. Suspected Spam
C. Virus
D. Suspected Virus
E. Compliance
Answer: A,B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 questions   ST0-199   ST0-199 exam prep   ST0-199 test answers

NO.4 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.5 What happens to a message after it has been identified as a suspect virus and placed into the
suspect virus quarantine?
A. It is automatically deleted after 7 days.
B. It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C. It is stored in the Central Quarantine Server.
D. It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-199 exam prep   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 original questions

NO.6 What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec
Messaging
Gateway 10.0?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199 dumps   ST0-199

NO.7 An organization has an extremely large LDAP database. What is done in Symantec Messaging
Gateway 10.0 that will help prevent mail from backing up in the system during the initial directory
building process?
A. reduce the length of time that logs and quarantine items are kept in the database
B. configure the control center to download the complete directory of users each night
C. the appliance fails open during the initial phase of deployment to prevent email from backing up
during the initial directory building process
D. preload the directory data cache
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-199 exam dumps   ST0-199 certification   ST0-199

NO.8 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41080
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199 exam   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 answers real questions   ST0-199 practice test

NO.9 Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine
Answer: B,D

Symantec pdf   ST0-199 demo   ST0-199   ST0-199 exam   ST0-199 test questions

NO.10 What is an advantage of Symantec Content Encryption over TLS encryption?
A. ensures compliance with government-mandated regulations
B. TLS encryption provides better security than content encryption.
C. may be implemented without requiring SSL certificates for each scanner
D. ensures secure end-to-end delivery of sensitive messages
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 test questions   ST0-199 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论