2014年1月14日星期二

The Best Symantec ST0-149 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Symantec ST0-149 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Symantec certification ST0-149 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Symantec ST0-149.

Exam Code: ST0-149
Exam Name: Symantec (Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 Windows Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Symantec certification ST0-149 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-149 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Symantec certification ST0-149 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Symantec certification ST0-149 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take Symantec ST0-149 exam that is very popular in recent?

ST0-149 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-149_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-149 demo   ST0-149   ST0-149 certification   ST0-149 practice test

NO.2 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D

Symantec   ST0-149 study guide   ST0-149 exam   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.3 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149 dumps   ST0-149

NO.4 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-149   ST0-149 certification   ST0-149

NO.5 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149 questions   ST0-149 certification   ST0-149   ST0-149 answers real questions

NO.6 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149 practice test   ST0-149   ST0-149 certification training

NO.7 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-149 test answers   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 test answers

NO.8 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-149   ST0-149 pdf

NO.9 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-149 exam prep   ST0-149 demo

NO.10 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-149 demo   ST0-149   ST0-149 answers real questions   ST0-149

NO.11 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-149   ST0-149 demo

NO.12 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-149 exam   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.13 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E

Symantec original questions   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.14 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D

Symantec   ST0-149 certification   ST0-149 exam dumps   ST0-149 test   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.15 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C

Symantec original questions   ST0-149 dumps   ST0-149 original questions   ST0-149

NO.16 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.17 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149 questions   ST0-149 pdf   ST0-149 certification training

NO.18 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-149   ST0-149 pdf

NO.19 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149 exam   ST0-149 exam prep   ST0-149 practice test

NO.20 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our 400-051 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-149_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论