As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
ITCertKing IBM LOT-916 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM LOT-916 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM LOT-916 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM LOT-916 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.
Do you have registered for IBM LOT-916 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass LOT-916 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for LOT-916 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing LOT-916 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass IBM LOT-916 certification.
Exam Code: LOT-916
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Forms 4 - Form Design and Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's IBM LOT-916 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
LOT-916 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-916_exam.html
NO.1 There are many ways to use data from an external database in a workflow to pre-populate a form (on
form load).Each of the following is true, EXCEPT which one?
A.Build a SQL statement using the included point-and-click SQL builder tool in the Workflow Designer.
B.Create a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set outputs can be mapped
to the appropriate fields onCreate a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set
outputs can be mapped to the appropriate fields onthe form.
C.Enter a SQL statement by selecting theEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Enter
a SQL statement by selectingEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
D.Import a .SQL file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Import a .SQL
file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-916 questions LOT-916
NO.2 How are the build order and tab order related?
A.The tab order is always the same as the build order.
B.The build order defines the default tab order.
C.They are not related.
D.The tab order is never the same as the build order.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-916 pdf LOT-916 LOT-916 answers real questions LOT-916 practice test
NO.3 All of the following are valid methods of using a schema with IBM Forms, EXCEPT which one?
A.Embed schema directly in an XForms instance.
B.Reference external schema on local file system.
C.Embed schema directly in an XForms model.
D.Reference external schema within the Viewer's schema directory.
E.Reference external schema on the internet.
Answer: A
IBM certification training LOT-916 test answers LOT-916
NO.4 Jane is trying to relatively align item B to be below item A, but she notices that this option is not
available.Why can't she use the relative positioning option?
A.She cannot use relative positioning because Item B precedes Item A in build order.
B.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A precedes Item B in build order.
C.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and Item B have the same build order.
D.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and item B have the same build priority.
Answer: A
IBM questions LOT-916 exam dumps LOT-916
NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding XML is TRUE?
A.All XML elements must be properly closed.
B.XML documents must have a DTD (Document Type Definition) file.
C.All XML elements must be lower case.
D.XML tags are not case sensitive.
Answer: A
IBM test answers LOT-916 certification LOT-916 pdf LOT-916
NO.6 Which of the following is NOT a valid XFDL data type?
A.currency
B.integer
C.float
D.negativeInteger
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations LOT-916 certification LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916
NO.7 Which document repository does IBM Forms Server with Workflow integrate with out-of-the-box?
A.IBM DB2 Content Manager
B.IBM Web Content Manager
C.IBM Lotus Quickr
D.FileNet Content Manager
Answer: D
IBM LOT-916 exam dumps LOT-916 exam simulations
NO.8 Charlie has been tasked with creating a dropdown menu whose choices are dependent on the selection
of another dropdown on the form.He has created the following XPath query in the dropdown's nodeset:
What does the function current() do?
A.Returns the current element.
B.Returns the id of the current node.
C.Returns the context back to the "Generated" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
D.Returns the context back to the "frozenTreatsData" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-916 answers real questions LOT-916 LOT-916 test LOT-916
NO.9 Jane is given an XML schema by her company's IT department, and is asked to build an IBM Form that
captures data according to that schema.How can Jane build the form?
A.IBM Forms does not support schemas, so this is not possible.
B.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane can drag and drop the schema onto her form page.The Designer
automatically creates the appropriate UIitems according to what was specified in the schema.
C.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane embeds the schema into her form, creates an instance of that
schema, then drags and drops from theinstance onto the form.The Designer then creates the appropriate
UI items according to what was specified in the schema.
D.Jane has to use another tool to create an XML instance of the schema.She adds the XML instance to
her form using IBM Forms Designer, thendrags and drops from the instance onto the form.The Designer
then creates the appropriate UI items according to what was specified in theschema.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-916 original questions LOT-916 questions
NO.10 In order to use Relative Positioning to position object B below object A, which of the following MUST
be true?
A.Object A and Object B must either both be XFDL items, or both be XForms items.
B.Object B is inside the same xforms:pane as Object A.
C.Object B appears further down the page (not directly below) than Object A.
D.Object B appears below Object A in the Form's build order.
Answer: D
IBM original questions LOT-916 LOT-916 test questions LOT-916 LOT-916
NO.11 Mark is in the Properties window for a field.He wants to select a value for the "texttype" property.Which
of the following is a valid selection?
A.xml/xforms
B.xml/xfdl
C.text/html
D.text/rtf
Answer: D
IBM LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916
NO.12 Which of the following components must be installed when using IBM Forms with Workflow?
A.IBM Forms Server
B.Tivoli Access Manager
C.Lotus Quickr
D.WebSphere Portal
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-916 LOT-916 pdf LOT-916 questions
NO.13 Complete the following statement.The artifact created in the IBM Forms Designer is:
A.A dynamic PDF document.
B.An XML document that conforms to the XFDL schema.
C.An XML document with embedded Javascript if HTML extensions were used.
D.An XML document or an HTML document depending on the rendering mode that was defined.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916 questions LOT-916 original questions
NO.14 Which XForms item is used to define a table?
A.xforms:group
B.xforms:table
C.xforms:repeat
D.xforms:select
Answer: C
IBM LOT-916 LOT-916 exam prep LOT-916
NO.15 Which of the following is a valid XPath query using an axis?
A.instance('widgets')/widget[parent:widget != 'Gadget']
B.instance('entries')/entry[not(author = preceding-sibling::entry/author)]
C.instance('people')/person[position() > 5 and position() < 15]
D.concat(../name, ' ', ../desc, ' ', )
Answer: B
IBM exam prep LOT-916 LOT-916 LOT-916 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 1D0-610 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-916_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论