Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM C2020-615 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about IBM certification C2020-615 exam as an attempt.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing C2020-615 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good IBM C2020-615 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing IBM certification C2020-615 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification C2020-615 exam and get IBM C2020-615 certification to enhance and change yourself.
IBM C2020-615 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification C2020-615 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: C2020-615
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Real-time Monitoring Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best IBM certification C2020-615 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real IBM certification C2020-615 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification C2020-615 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
ITCertKing's IBM C2020-615 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IBM C2020-615 exam. With the IBM C2020-615 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
C2020-615 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-615_exam.html
NO.1 What contains the minimum required access permissions to create a cube?
A. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for an existing View
B. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for the dimensions to include in the cube
C. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, READ-ONLY for an existing View, and
READONLY for
the dimensions to include in the cube
D. CREATE for Views, Cubes and Dimensions, and READ-ONLY for an existing View
Answer: C
IBM certification C2020-615 C2020-615 C2020-615 certification
NO.2 A virtual machine farm technician is monitoring the memory usage of hundreds of
virtual machines in
the farm. The technician previously defined a rule to be informed with an immediate
notification if the
memory usage on any virtual machine remains above 90 percent for two minutes. The
technician now
wants to reset the alert once the memory usage stabilizes and falls below 80 percent after
such an
incident. Which three steps are part of the solution? (Choose three.)
A. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 90%.
B. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 80%.
C. Create a new alert and select "Reset an alert".
D. Select the alert defined for "memory usage > 90%" and choose "Reset an alert for a
specific
occurrence".
E. Specify "Maintain alert states for".
Answer: B,D,E
IBM certification training C2020-615 test answers C2020-615 dumps C2020-615 C2020-615 exam dumps
NO.3 A small banking customer is using Real-time Monitoring (RTM) to monitor and notify
customers if they
are over drafting their checking accounts. Customer information like name and e-mail
address are in a
DB2 database and joined to the data based on the account ID. The customers all have
accounts in RTM
and are members of the "Customers" role. The alert should only be sent to the primary e-mail
account and
not shown on the RTM dashboard. What must you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Choose the "Account ID" column for a data-driven subscription.
B. Choose the "Email" column for a data-driven subscription.
C. Subscribe the "Customers" role to the alert as a mandatory subscriber.
D. Subscribe each user from the "Customers" role to the alert as an optional subscriber.
Answer: B
IBM test answers C2020-615 C2020-615
NO.4 A user belongs to a role whose members have read-only access to views, cubes, and
dimensions. Why
is this user able to edit a particular view in the Real-time Monitoring Workbench?
A. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used by the
view.
B. The role the user belongs to has been granted read/write permission directly on the
DataStream used
by the view.
C. All views are editable by default, regardless of permissions inherited by the role.
D. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the view object.
Answer: D
IBM C2020-615 C2020-615 test answers
NO.5 Real-time Monitoring (RTM) is used as a performance management tool in a call
center. An alert with
the agent name and agent code is generated when the performance of an agent is below a
specified
threshold value. Managers have requested that the alert message provide a link to the ERP
system. The
link should contain the agent code as a parameter in the URL. How would you accomplish
this goal?
A. Use an external portlet with a dynamic parameter.
B. Use an external reportlet with a dynamic parameter.
C. Use an external reportlet with a static parameter for the agent code.
D. Insert a direct link to the ERP system in the alert body.
Answer: B
IBM C2020-615 certification training C2020-615 exam dumps C2020-615 original questions
NO.6 When editing a user's Access Permissions, what is meant by the term Effective
Permissions?
A. the greatest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
B. the user's permissions against the currently selected object
C. the lowest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
D. the permission implementation that most effectively secures your application
Answer: A
IBM certification training C2020-615 exam dumps C2020-615 original questions C2020-615
NO.7 Which three settings are required to synchronize the user and/or roles from an external
directory server,
like LDAP, to Real-time Monitoring? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP User Primary Email
B. LDAP User Base DN
C. LDAP Port
D. LDAP Synchronization User DN
E. LDAP Principal DN Prefix
Answer: B,C,D
IBM questions C2020-615 C2020-615 test C2020-615 exam simulations
NO.8 A customer switches from internal authentication to external LDAP authentication. They
have an
existing internal user "Bob" with a password "internal". They have another user named "Bob"
in the
external LDAP server with password "external". They synchronize the users from the external
LDAP
server to Real-time Monitoring. Why is the customer unable to login with the username and
password
"Bob/external"?
A. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob replaced the existing internal user
Bob.
B. Synchronization failed as there was an existing internal user Bob in the metadata, so no
new external
user was imported.
C. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob was skipped because there was an
existing
internal user Bob in the metadata.
D. Synchronization failed but the internal user Bob was deleted and no new external user
was imported.
Answer: C
IBM study guide C2020-615 exam simulations C2020-615 C2020-615 practice test
NO.9 A user wants to set up an escalation rule for an alert which was still in an exception
condition for more
than two hours. Which function should be used in the rule?
A. HOLDS_FOR
B. IS_RAISED
C. IS_ACKED
D. ESCALATE
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps C2020-615 C2020-615 original questions C2020-615
NO.10 A retail customer wants to monitor inventory shortages using the Real-time Monitoring
application. They
would like to be notified by e-mail when any particular item is below a predefined threshold.
Since
replenishment occurs weekly, they do not want to be notified again until the inventory has
been restocked.
Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Create a fire rule with "do not notify" set to seven days.
B. Create a rule which resets a previously raised alert.
C. Create a "notify me once" rule which automatically resets weekly.
D. Create a "raise" rule which will send an alert message.
Answer: B,D
IBM C2020-615 exam dumps C2020-615 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 000-400 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and 74-335 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-615_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论