2014年2月9日星期日

IBM certification C2040-922 exam training methods

At present, IBM certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained IBM exam certificate? For example, have you taken IBM C2040-922 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get C2040-922 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for IBM C2040-922 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass IBM C2040-922 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification C2040-922 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification C2040-922 exam.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass IBM certification C2040-922 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Exam Code: C2040-922
Exam Name: IBM (Developing IBM Lotus Domino 8.5.2 Applications: Advanced XPage Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification C2040-922 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification C2040-922 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. IBM C2040-922 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing IBM C2040-922 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

C2040-922 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-922_exam.html

NO.1 Lydia wants to create a JSON string to represent an array with three objects. Each
object has two
variables, vA and vB, set to different string values of "one", "two", "three", "four", "five", and
"six". What is
the proper syntax for the JSON string?
A. [ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]
B. "[ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]"
C. "[ { vA: one, vB: two },{ vA: three, vB: four },{ vA: five, vB: six } ]"
D. new Array(new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new
Object({
vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }));
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-922 exam dumps   C2040-922 practice test

NO.2 Frank is attempting to add some functionality to an existing XPage: ?The XPage has a
Date Time
Picker edit box named "graduationDate" where users must enter their graduation date.
?Frank looks at
the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the edit box has the HTML attribute:
dojoType="ibm.xsp.widget.layout.DateTimeTextBoxContainer" ?Frank has added a combo
box where
users should choose their type of Job, from the options "Intern", "Graduate" or "Experienced".
?Frank
wants to add an onchange listener to the combo box, that checks the value of the graduation
date and
gives a browser alert popup dialog like "Intern and Graduate positions only available in the
first 2 years
after graduation". ?Frank has looked at the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the
Date Time
Picker edit box has a dojoType attribute. Which of the following code snippets should Frank
use to
retrieve the graduation date before triggering the alert dialog:
A. var graduationDate = getComponent("graduationDate").getValue();
B. var graduationDate = XSP.getElementById("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
C. var graduationDate = dojo.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
D. var graduationDate = dijit.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").getValue();
Answer: D

IBM study guide   C2040-922   C2040-922   C2040-922   C2040-922 questions

NO.3 Liz wants to make the user confirm their action when they try and delete a document
from the
application using a delete button. The confirmation message needs to display the title of the
document in
it. What is the best way to compute this message?
A. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
B. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}"))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
C. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
D. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}")
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
Answer: B

IBM demo   C2040-922   C2040-922 certification   C2040-922   C2040-922 pdf

NO.4 Ernie wants to add the Dojo theme "soria" to the other styling on his XPage. Which
theme code will add
the appropriate class to the body tag of the outputted HTML?
A. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
B. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
C. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
D. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2040-922   C2040-922 demo   C2040-922   C2040-922 exam

NO.5 Rick creates a Server-Side JavaScript library, and defines a few global variables at the
beginning of the
library. The JavaScript in his XPage and in the JavaScript library modify those global
variables. The server the application runs on is heavily used, and the application settings are
set to Keep
Pages on Disk for best scalability. When the application executes, what is likely to happen?
A. The application will perform as expected.
B. The application will generate an error because you can not declare global Server-Side
JavaScript variables
C. The application will run, but the values of the globally defined variables may be lost when
the server's
JVM garbage collects variables, causing unexpected results.
D. The application will run, but every partial or full refresh will reset the values of the global
variables when it reloads the Server-Side JavaScript library.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C2040-922 demo   C2040-922 original questions   C2040-922 certification training

NO.6 Dominic wants to implement the open source CSS framework called Blueprint in his
XPages application.
He does not want to include any other CSS framework resources which may exist on the
Domino server.
What is the best way to include all of the required CSS files in the XPages in his application?
A. In each XPage in the application add the required CSS files to the Resources section
B. Create a new theme which extends webstandard and then add each Blueprint CSS file via
a resource
definition
C. Create a new theme which extends oneui and then add each Blueprint CSS file via a
resource
definition
D. Create a new theme which does not have an extension property and then add each
Blueprint CSS file
via a resource definition
Answer: D

IBM braindump   C2040-922   C2040-922   C2040-922   C2040-922

NO.7 Jo wants to make a configurable list of countries available to the client side JavaScript
of her XPage for
use in various different fields on the web page. What would be the most efficient approach?
A. Add an @DbColumn to a server side script library to look up the country list in each place
it is required
B. Perform an AJAX request to get the country list from another XPage when it is required
using
dojo.xhrGet
C. Use the Output Script control to create a global Client Side JavaScript object to reference
when the list
is required
D. Add a @Decorum to a client side script library to look up the country list in each place it is
required
Answer: C

IBM exam   C2040-922   C2040-922   C2040-922 answers real questions

NO.8 Elizabeth needs to parse the contents of a web page held on a remote server into an
applicationScope variable via the server side onclick event of a button using Server Side
JavaScript. How would she do this?
A. It is not possible to perform network operations from Server Side JavaScript
B. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Script Library and call it from
the onclick
event of the button.
C. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Agent and call it from the
onclick event of
the button.
D. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in the WebContent\WEB-INF\src folder
via the
Package Explorer and call it from the onclick
event of the button.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   C2040-922   C2040-922 practice test   C2040-922

NO.9 Aaron has created an XPages application that has a couple of XPages to surface the
same data to two
different application roles in two completely different user interfaces. Each role can
manipulate parts of
the data, but in both cases, the data must adhere to the same business logic and rules. What
would be
the best way for Aaron to implement the same business logic in each XPage.?
A. Create a common Client-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user
interface can
use to execute the business logic
B. Use a series of Custom Controls to hold the business logic and share them amongst the
XPages
C. Create a common Server-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user
interface can use to execute the business logic
D. The user interface and the business logic in an XPage can not easily be separated and
must be
maintained in each XPage
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-922 certification training   C2040-922 questions   C2040-922

NO.10 John has a JavaScript function in a Client Side JavaScript library which he wrote to
parse some JSON
data and loop through the resulting objects. If he wanted to perform the same task in Server
Side
JavaScript what would be the most efficient action?
A. write a new function in Server Side JavaScript to perform the same task
B. copy the Client Side function into a Server Side JavaScript library, add the script library to
his XPage
and call the function from his Server Side
JavaScript
C. add the Client Side JavaScript library to his XPage and call the function from his server
side JavaScript
D. Server Side JavaScript does not work with JSON data
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2040-922   C2040-922 test questions   C2040-922 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-922_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论