The JN0-533 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer JN0-533 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Juniper JN0-533 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-533 exam.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Juniper JN0-533 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Juniper JN0-533 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-533 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Juniper JN0-533 and have developed practice questions and answers about Juniper JN0-533 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-533 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Juniper certification JN0-533 exam.
Exam Code: JN0-533
Exam Name: Juniper (FWV, Specialist (JNCIS-FWV))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Juniper training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Juniper JN0-533 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
Juniper certification JN0-533 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Juniper certification JN0-533 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
JN0-533 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-533_exam.html
NO.1 HostA is in the Trust zone and has an IP address of. ServerA is a Web server in the DMZ zone
and has an IP address of.
Which three configuration statements are required to allow traffic from HostA to communicate with
ServerA? (Choose three.)
A. ssg5-> set address Trust HostA / 32
B. ssg5-> set policy from DMZ to Trust ANY ANY ANY permit
C. ssg5-> set address DMZ ServerA / 32
D. ssg5-> set policy from Trust to DMZ HostA ServerA HTTP permit
E. ssg5-> set address Trust HostA / 32
Answer: C,D,E
Juniper JN0-533 JN0-533 JN0-533
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, you have configured the MIP address 1.1.8.64 on a ScreenOS device.
Which statement is correct?
A. It performs one-to-one address translation and maps 1.1.8.64 to 10.1.10.64.
B. It performs one-to-many address translation and maps 1.1.8.64 to a range from 10.1.10.64 to
10.1.10.71.
C. It performs range address translation and maps 1.1.8.64 to 10.1.10.64, 1.1.8.65 to 10.1.10.65,
etc..
D. It performs address translation using a random IP address from the pool for 10.1.10.64 / 29.
Answer: C
Juniper original questions JN0-533 JN0-533
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the appropriate VPN monitor status?
A. The VPN is active and the peer is down.
B. The VPN is active and VPN Monitor is not configured for the peer.
C. The VPN is active and the peer is up.
D. The VPN is inactive and VPN Monitor is not configured for the peer.
Answer: B
Juniper exam JN0-533 exam dumps JN0-533 JN0-533
NO.4 Which two statements are true about policy-based VPNs as compared to route-based IPsec
VPNs when using ScreenOS devices? (Choose two.)
A. For policy-based IPsec VPNs, you can configure 0.0.0.0/ 0 as the proxy ID on both VPN gateways
regardless of the security policy.
B. For route-based IPsec VPNs, you can configure 0.0.0.0/ 0 as the proxy ID on both VPN gateways
regardless of the security policy.
C. For route-based IPsec VPNs, the proxy ID is derived from the policy.
D. For policy-based IPsec VPNs, the proxy ID is derived from the policy.
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-533 JN0-533 demo JN0-533 JN0-533 certification training JN0-533 exam
NO.5 -- Exhibit -set admin name "admin" set admin password "nOsYMqrbAs/McFsJrs6HwcIt3AF6yn"
set admin user "User1" password "nLZwKErINPPCcphC6sFMXrJ" privilege "read-only" set admin port
8080 set admin access attempts 5 set admin access lock-on-failure 5 set admin auth web timeout 10
set admin auth server "Local" -- Exhibit -
User1 wants to create the policy in the ScreenOS device, but is not successful. Referring to the
exhibit, what is the problem?
A. The User1 account has been suspended.
B. User1 does not have any account in this device.
C. User1 logged in to the device with wrong port.
D. User1 does not have the proper permission to create a policy.
Answer: D
Juniper exam prep JN0-533 study guide JN0-533 JN0-533
NO.6 You want to set up a last resort route and prevent route lookups in either the source-based
routing table or the destination-based routing table.
What should you do?
A. Disable SIBR and create a default route in the trust-vr table using the null interface as the
outgoing interface with a higher metric than other routes.
B. Disable SIBR and create a default route in the trust-vr table using the null interface as the
outgoing interface with a lower metric than other routes.
C. Enable SIBR and create a default route in the SIBR table using the null interface as the outgoing
interface with a higher metric than other routes.
D. Enable SIBR and create a default route in the SIBR table using the null interface as the outgoing
interface with a lower metric than other routes.
Answer: C
Juniper exam dumps JN0-533 certification training JN0-533 practice test
NO.7 Which two configuration elements are synchronized between the members of an NSRP cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. interface IP addresses
B. hostname
C. track IP configuration
D. static routes
Answer: A,D
Juniper JN0-533 JN0-533 certification
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which two statements are true regarding the route shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a source route with a next-hop IP address of 1.1.1.1 in the trustvr.
B. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a destination route with a next-hop IP address of 1.1.1.1 in the
trust-vr.
C. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a SIBR route with a next-hop IP address of 1.1.1.1 in the trust-vr.
D. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a permanent source route.
Answer: A,D
Juniper JN0-533 exam prep JN0-533 questions JN0-533 practice test
NO.9 You have configured integrated Web filtering in the ScreenOS software. A URL appears in the
blacklist, the whitelist, and a user-defined category. Additionally, the device can obtain
categorization information from the SurfControl server.
Which configuration will the device use to determine the action to take for Web requests for the
URL?
A. the blacklist
B. the SurfControl categorization
C. the user-defined category
D. the whitelist
Answer: A
Juniper exam simulations JN0-533 exam simulations JN0-533 JN0-533 exam dumps
NO.10 Which two statements are true about VPN Monitor on a ScreenOS device? (Choose two.)
A. With a route-based VPN failure, VPN Monitor marks the tunnel interface status as down.
B. With a policy-based VPN failure, VPN Monitor marks the tunnel interface status as down.
C. VPN Monitor uses UDP to detect a VPN connection failure.
D. VPN Monitor uses ICMP to detect a VPN connection failure.
Answer: A,D
Juniper study guide JN0-533 JN0-533 answers real questions JN0-533 exam JN0-533
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-533_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论